10G SFP+ ZR with dual CDR | 80 km, 1550 nm, LC, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 ZR SFP+
P.1596.80.R
SFP+
ZR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.10 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 11.10 G
Protocols
10G ETH OTU2 STM-64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.1596.80.R
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
889.20 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1550 nm
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    23 dB
  • Transmit min.
    0 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -23 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    5 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -8 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    20 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    9.95 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    11.10 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1528nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1565nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1600nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, OTU2, STM-64
  • Type
    ZR

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442440G1 compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10ZR80/I compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403016-E6 compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Calix 100-01971 compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Chelsio # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S80V55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-ZR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-434XT compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1Z compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-ZR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-15-80 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu FIM35051 compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei OSX080N01 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100115 compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Keymile # compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-ER-A compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne # compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-ZR compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65832AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05894AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • Solarflare # compatible
  • Supermicro # compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR7 compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFPPLUS-10G-5-2 compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transcievers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More