10G SFP+ BiDi LR 10 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Specs
  • 1330 nm
  • 10 km
  • 11.3 G
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 1G ETH
  • 8G FC
  • CPRI
  • OBSAI
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.B1696.10.DA:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Compliance Code BiDi LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.5 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 4.4 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -12.6 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload) @10G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1330 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1320 - 1340 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1270 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1280 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @10G
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SU-400 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442410G1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701851-02 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Arista SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) 455886-B21 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403170-E6 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000153 compatible
  • Calix 100-03499 compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-10LR-C compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-LR compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP30CFE6 compatible
  • Ciena 160-9109-900 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S10U33 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BXD-I compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Clavister APP-SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • ComNet SFP-10G-BX10-D compatible
  • Cyan 280-0350-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Deciso 10G-BiDi-1330 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Dell 331-5310 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOP compatible
  • Delock 86171 compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-BX10-D compatible
  • Extreme 10302 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0017 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-S13-15 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12720 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E4 compatible
  • Hitachi SFP-10GE-BIDI-D compatible
  • HP H3C JD094B compatible
  • HP H3C JL439A compatible
  • HP Storage (H-Series) 720999-002 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-10G-BXD1 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W1216 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Coriant) 81.73T-BX3327LR-R6 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100100 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Keymile # 12726 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12727 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12728 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) BN-CKM-SP-LR compatible
  • Lenovo 90Y9412 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12729 compatible
  • MikroTik S+32LC10D compatible
  • Moxa # 12731 compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-BX32 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-LRD1 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • Niveo NVM10RLG compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE55744AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04823AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05037AB compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U622-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • QNAP SFP+ BIDI LR compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-5ADH compatible
  • Radware # 12734 compatible
  • Raisecom USFP+-192-S31-DL compatible
  • ReadyLinks 1/10-SM- 1310-10K compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTP10_S33BD compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9786 compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LR compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP+-XBD10L-DD-33/27S compatible
  • TP-LINK TXM431-LR compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LRB12 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S RD compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-10GE-BX-D compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-LR compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-SFP+ LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

I have my own company, and I work as a network consultant for different customers, especially in the wind turbine business. I am often on turbine sites in the middle of the ocean, where I need a SFP of a certain type/vendor. By using the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX, I have solved a very big issue, just by having this tool and some FLEXOPTIX SFP`s in my bag. Then I can solve the issue, and get the site up and running immediately. This saves another trip to site (often by helicopter), and a lot of money and time. I am very exited about this product, and will certainly recommend this product to everybody.

Poul Pedersen Network consultant / Ipwork consult ApS
On more than one occasion the flexbox significantly saved time for me by not having to scrub a deployment session but simply reconfigure a transceiver and carry on. This alone is a good reason that secures the flexbox a non-negotiable place in my datacenter-go-bag. However what really sets flexoptix apart is not them solving an irritating problem we all know. No. It is their vast inventory and know-how paired with impeccable QA. If I have a need for transceivers it is my single go-to source for procurement. They have exactly what I need in stock even before I know I need it, and when I need it, I can trust the order is in my hands in no time. Every single time. I can configure and deploy without doubt and without delay. It is rare to find such a valuable and dependable partner that reliably takes away a whole set of problems while offering decent pricing and a customer support that is above reproach.
Michael Horn Telecommunications Infrastructure Security Professional
Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy.
James Rice Jump Networks Ltd
Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows.
Bronislav Robenek Network Architect, Cloud4com
More