10G SFP+ LR 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP+ Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 km
  • 11.3 G
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 1G ETH
  • 8G FC
  • CPRI
  • OBSAI
Part number
P.1396.10
In stock
30749 pcs
Back In Stock
Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
  • ~Dec 1, 2022
    +100 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 6.2 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -14.4 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1270 - 1355 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1565 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.2 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (1/10G) compatible
  • MSA Standard (2.5G) compatible
  • MSA Standard (6G) compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SN-400 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442410G1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701850-02 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701850-03 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701851-02 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701853-01 compatible
  • Aerohive Networks AH-ACC-SFP- 10G-LR compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. 903432-90 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR compatible
  • Allnet ALL4758 compatible
  • Arbor Networks SFP+ LR compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Arris 801146 compatible
  • Aruba Networks JW092A compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) 455886-B21 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • ASUS SFP+ LR compatible
  • ATTO SFP8-0000-R00 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6 compatible
  • Axon SFP+ LR compatible
  • barox AC-SFP+-SM-10 compatible
  • Barracuda Networks SFP+ LR compatible
  • Blackbox LSP422 compatible
  • Broadcom SFP+ LR compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFP-LR compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000153 compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000182 compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000217 compatible
  • Calix 100-01512 compatible
  • Casa Systems SFP+ LR compatible
  • Centec SFP+ LR compatible
  • Ceragon SFP+ LR compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-10LR compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-10LR-C compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-LR compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP30CFE6 compatible
  • Ciena 160-9103-900 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S10V31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Viptela) VIP-SFP+-10GE-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC8G-LW compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR-S compatible
  • Clavister APP-SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • ComNet SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.71T-SPMRSR1-R6 compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S9010-31-D compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP+ LR compatible
  • Cyan 280-0092-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Dell 0RN84N compatible
  • Dell 330-2409 compatible
  • Dell 330-4328 compatible
  • Dell 331-5310 compatible
  • Dell 407-10941 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBEE compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOP compatible
  • Dell 407-BBZV compatible
  • Dell 430-4146 compatible
  • Delock 86171 compatible
  • ECI OTP10_LR compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR compatible
  • EMC NEX-5020-10GL compatible
  • Emulex LPe12100-OPT compatible
  • Emulex OC10-LR-OPT-1 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH1025/3 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH901028/1 compatible
  • Evertz SFP10G-TR13 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-LR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10302 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0017 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-13-10 compatible
  • Fireeye LR10GPX-HW compatible
  • Fluke Networks OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • Fluke Networks VX_00009 compatible
  • Forcepoint MOD-SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E4 compatible
  • Gigamon SFP-533A10G1310 compatible
  • Grassvalley SFP+ LR compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 0231A0A8 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-10-LR/LC EEC compatible
  • Hitachi 10G-SFPP-LR.P compatible
  • HP H3C JD094B compatible
  • HP H3C JL439A compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) AJ717A compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) AW584A compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) QK727A compatible
  • HP Storage (H-Series) 720999-002 compatible
  • Huawei OSX001001 compatible
  • Huawei OSX001002 compatible
  • Huawei OSX010000 compatible
  • Huawei OSX010N01 compatible
  • Huawei OSX010N05 compatible
  • Huawei OSX010N09 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W1193 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W1216 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W2420 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100100 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-10G-SFPP-SR1 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-10GE-LRL compatible
  • Infortrend SFP+ LR compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Intel Netscaler SFP+ LR compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10G-LRT2-C compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Kemp Technologies LM-SFP-LR compatible
  • Keymile 37973134 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-LR-A compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC10 compatible
  • LAWO 981/60-81 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) BN-CKM-SP-LR compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. IBM) 00AR095 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. IBM) 31P1658 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. IBM) 45W2417 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. IBM) 78P3817 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. IBM) 81Y2493 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. IBM) 99Y0229 compatible
  • Lenovo 00FE331 compatible
  • Lenovo 90Y9412 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-6121 compatible
  • McAfee IAC-SFTLR-FOTA compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola 584837-001-00 compatible
  • Motorola NX-7500-SFPPL-LX compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GLRLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-LR compatible
  • Myricom 10G-SFP-LR compatible
  • napatech 802-0039-01-01 compatible
  • NEC B02035-W0N45 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-LRD1 compatible
  • NetApp X6569-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6588-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6589-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6601A-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6604A compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • NetOptics SFP+KT-LR compatible
  • Netscout 321-1487 compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR10-13T-LR compatible
  • Niveo NVM10RLG compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB390930002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600CA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04823AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE09327AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks FOSG 472063A.101 compatible
  • Nokia Networks FOTB 473472A.101 compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U622-K500 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP+-LR compatible
  • Novastar SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • NoviFlow 400000504 compatible
  • Nutanix X-XCVR-LR-SFP+ compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) MFM1T02A-LR compatible
  • OpenGear SFP+LR compatible
  • Oracle X5562A-Z compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • PBN SFP+-GX3131-LCPC compatible
  • Penguin Computing SFP+ LR compatible
  • Perle PSFP-10GD-S2LC10 compatible
  • Planet MTB-LR compatible
  • ProfiTap SFP+ LR compatible
  • PulseSecure SFP+ LR compatible
  • Pure Storage FA-10Gb-Eth-SFP-LR compatible
  • Pure Storage FA-8Gb-FC-SFP-LR compatible
  • Pure Storage FA-XR2-10G-Eth-SFP-LR compatible
  • QLogic SFP10-LR-SP compatible
  • QLogic SFP8-LW-1PK compatible
  • QNAP SFP+ LR compatible
  • Quanta SFP+ LR compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-1DH compatible
  • Radware 9062196 compatible
  • Raisecom USFP+-192-S31-DL compatible
  • ReadyLinks 1/10-SM- 1310-10K compatible
  • SAF Tehnika I0AOM005 compatible
  • Sandvine SFP+ LR compatible
  • Solarflare SFM10G-LR compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9786 compatible
  • Sonnet Technologies G10E-SFP-LR compatible
  • Sony OTM-10GSR1 compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LR compatible
  • Sophos ITFZTCHLR compatible
  • Spirent ACC-6051A compatible
  • Spirent ACC-6082A compatible
  • StarTech SFP10GLRST compatible
  • Stormshield NA-TRANS-DUALSFP-LR compatible
  • Sun 5562A-Z compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Synology SFP+ LR compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP+ compatible
  • TP-LINK TXM431-LR compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR1 compatible
  • Trend Micro (ex. TippingPoint) JC860A compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G compatible
  • voleatech SFP+ LR compatible
  • VSS monitoring VX_00009 compatible
  • WatchGuard WG8583-LR compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Wildpackets SFP+ LR compatible
  • Xilinx SFP+ LR compatible
  • Xtera Communications SFP+ LR compatible
  • Xtera Communications SFPP-10-10GD-XTRA compatible
  • Yamaha SFP-SWRT-LR compatible
  • ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-10K compatible
  • Zhone MXK-10GE-SFP+-20KM-1310 compatible
  • ZTE SFP-10GE-S10K compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-LR compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-SFP+ LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!
Christian Seitz Head of Network, STRATO AG
Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!
Michael Nicolaou Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!
Erwin ter Hofstede CEO, EC-Hosting
FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product.
Otto Lodewijk Director, SuitIT
More