10G SFP+ BiDi LR 10 km, ᵀˣ1270 / ᴿˣ1330 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Specs
  • 1270 nm
  • 10 km
  • 11.3 G
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 1G ETH
  • 8G FC
  • CPRI
  • OBSAI
Part number
P.B1696.10.AD
In stock
3967 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Type BiDi LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.5 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 4.4 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -12.6 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1270 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1280 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1330 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1320 - 1340 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-SFP+ LR compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7ST-400 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442410G1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701851-02 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403169-E6 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000153 compatible
  • Calix 100-03498 compatible
  • Check Point # 12644 compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-LR compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP30CFE6 compatible
  • Ciena 160-9108-900 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S10U27 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BXU-I compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Clavister APP-SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • ComNet SFP-10G-BX10-U compatible
  • Coriant 81.73T-BX2733LR-R6 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0336-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Deciso 10G-BiDi-1270 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Dell 331-5310 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOP compatible
  • Delock 86171 compatible
  • ECI OTP10_S27BD compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-BX10-U compatible
  • Extreme 10302 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0017 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-S12-15 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12650 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E4 compatible
  • Hitachi SFP-10GE-BIDI-U compatible
  • HP H3C JD094B compatible
  • HP H3C JL439A compatible
  • HP Storage (H-Series) 720999-002 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-10G-BXU1 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W1216 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100100 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Keymile 37973134 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12657 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12658 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) BN-CKM-SP-LR compatible
  • LevelOne # 12659 compatible
  • MikroTik S+23LC10D compatible
  • Moxa # 12661 compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-BX23 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-LRD1 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • Niveo NVM10RLG compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE55743AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04823AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05037AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U622-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • QNAP SFP+ BIDI LR compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-5BDH compatible
  • Radware # 12664 compatible
  • Raisecom USFP+-192-S31-DL compatible
  • ReadyLinks 1/10-SM- 1310-10K compatible
  • Riedel 1990150 compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9786 compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LR compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP+-XBD10L-DD-27/33S compatible
  • TP-LINK TXM431-LR compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LRB11 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S BU compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-10GE-BX-U compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing.
Elmar Gruber H82 medientechnik GmbH
Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use.
Laert Klemo CTO, Eagle Security System
Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows.
Bronislav Robenek Network Architect, Cloud4com
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
More