100G QSFP28 LR4 with dual CDR 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 103.12 G
  • LC
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Part number
Q.161HG.10
In stock
2247 pcs
Back In Stock
Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
  • ~Dec 1, 2022
    +400 pcs
  • ~Dec 20, 2022
    +2162 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type LR4
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 4x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 103.12 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 4 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 4.3 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -4.3 dBm / 4.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -8.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.2 dB
Extinction Ratio 4 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7QN-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1445510F2C compatible
  • ADVA 1061800720-01 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1405001-E6 compatible
  • Axon QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Bittware QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4L-10KM compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-100LR compatible
  • Chelsio QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Chelsio SM100G-LR compatible
  • Ciena 160-9401-900 compatible
  • Ciena 160-9401-901 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-QSFP28-LR4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible
  • Coriant ZXS-Q8L-4ZZZZ-00 compatible
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBSL compatible
  • Dell 407-BCDH compatible
  • Dell QSFP28-100G-LR4 compatible
  • ECI OTR100Q28_LR4 compatible
  • Edge Core ET7402-LR4 compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Extreme 100G-LR4-QSFP10KM compatible
  • Extreme 10403 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0039-01 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4 compatible
  • Gigamon Q28-503 compatible
  • Grassvalley QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • HP H3C JL275A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-LR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-LR4L compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-100G-LR4-2 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-100G-LR4-T2 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Lenovo 7G17A03540 compatible
  • NetApp X65405 compatible
  • Netgear ACM762 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE10550AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks 3AL82074AA compatible
  • NoviFlow 400000515 compatible
  • NoviFlow 400000518 compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) MMA1L10-CR compatible
  • Packetlight QSFP28-LR4-S-1102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Planet QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible
  • RAD QSFP28-1D compatible
  • SonicWALL QSFP28 LR4 compatible
  • Spirent ACC-6096A compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows.
Bronislav Robenek Network Architect, Cloud4com
When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock.
Terji Leitisstein Hansen RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!
Klaus Degner Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics.
Dominik Grueber Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations
More