1G SFP LX 10 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 km
  • 1.25 G
Protocols
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.1312.10.D:Sx
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type LX
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 9 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -9 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -18 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 1 dB
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-CSFP-LR compatible
  • ABB 3BSE080219R1 compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SN-000 compatible
  • Actelis 506R00002 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184561PG1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061001011 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003008 compatible
  • ADVA 0061705824 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705850-02 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GLX/LC-10E compatible
  • Aerohive Networks AH-ACC-SFP- 1G-LX compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-LX compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 compatible
  • Allnet ALL4751 compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arista SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arris 728965 compatible
  • Aruba Networks JW087A compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859D compatible
  • AudioCodes SFP LX compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419049-E6 compatible
  • Axis T8611 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0220 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-LX-E-10 compatible
  • Barracuda Networks SFP LX compatible
  • Bintec SFP-LC-TX/LX/LH compatible
  • Blackbox LFP413 compatible
  • Broadcom SFP LX compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01662 compatible
  • Centec SFP LX compatible
  • Ceragon ER-1002-0 compatible
  • Cerio SLC-GLXS10 compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-1LX compatible
  • Chelsio SM1G-LX compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP01CF compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP06CFE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-010M31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBLX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Viptela) VIP-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SM compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-L compatible
  • Citrix Netscaler EW3D0000712 compatible
  • Clavister CLA-APP-SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • ComNet SFP-6 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 0410-0448 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0012 compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S7020-31-D compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP LX compatible
  • Cyan 280-0030-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-310GT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1Y compatible
  • Dell 320-2879 compatible
  • Dell 320-2880 compatible
  • Dell 331-5309 compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • Delock 86189 compatible
  • Digitus DN-81001 compatible
  • DrayTek SFP.DLC.212.10 compatible
  • Edge Core ET4202-LX compatible
  • eks Engel SFP 1G LX compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10247/2 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/D0210 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90199/1 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC09 compatible
  • Extreme 10052 compatible
  • Extreme 10060 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0011 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LX1 compatible
  • Fireeye LX1GPX-HW compatible
  • Fluke Networks SFP-1000LX compatible
  • Forcepoint MOD-SFP-GE-LX10 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Fortinet FN-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Genband SFP LX compatible
  • Gigamon SFP-503A1G1310 compatible
  • Grandstream F-SM1310-20KM-1.25G compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CSFP92 compatible
  • Hillstone TRAN-LX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD119B compatible
  • HP H3C JD494A compatible
  • Huawei 34060473 compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-1000Base-Lx compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Huawei OSG010N05 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100075 compatible
  • Intel SFP LX compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM1MI compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper NS-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX compatible
  • Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Keymile 37973010 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) SM1310 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX10D compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLS-10-A compatible
  • kvm-tec KT-7010 compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 compatible
  • LAWO 981/60-20 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) BN-CKM-S-LX compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. IBM) 90Y9424 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-3211 compatible
  • Longshine LCS-MGBIC-LX-10 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AE compatible
  • McAfee ITV-2MLG-NA-100A compatible
  • MikroTik S-31DLC20D compatible
  • Motorola 525893-001-00 compatible
  • Motorola NX-7500-SFP-LX compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GLXLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-LX-R compatible
  • napatech 802-0003-00-01 compatible
  • NEC B02035-W0N42 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Netonix SFP LX compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-LX compatible
  • Netscout 321-0433 compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR1-13T-LR compatible
  • Nexans 88645870 compatible
  • Nexans 88646016 compatible
  • Niveo NVSM550U compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376720002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25774AA01 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00028AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00028CA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00070AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks FOSC 471880A.101 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U363-K500 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U463-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10006-ID-R compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP-LX compatible
  • NoviFlow 400000505 compatible
  • NoviFlow 400000507 compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) MC3208011-LX compatible
  • Omnitron 7207-1 compatible
  • OpenGear 569025 compatible
  • OPNsense SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent YTR00096 compatible
  • Overture 3000-042 compatible
  • Packetlight SL6 compatible
  • pakedge FM-1G-SM compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX compatible
  • PBN SFP LX compatible
  • Penguin Computing SFP LX compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC10 compatible
  • Planet MGB-LX compatible
  • RAD SFP-6D compatible
  • Radware 9062066 compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/S32-DL compatible
  • Redback SFP-GE-LX compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-LX-10 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTGBE-LX compatible
  • Riedel 1090004 compatible
  • Rockwell 1783-SFP1GLX compatible
  • Sandvine 100-00157 compatible
  • Siemens SFP992-1LD compatible
  • Solarflare SFP LX compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9790 compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LX compatible
  • Sophos ITFZTCHLX compatible
  • StarTech SFP1000LHST compatible
  • Stormshield NA-TRANS-SFP-LX compatible
  • Synology SFP LX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-GLX-DD-LC compatible
  • Teleste MSG211A compatible
  • Teltonika 1G-SFP-LX compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 compatible
  • Turris Omnia SFP LX compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G-3-1 compatible
  • Volktek GBM-104-10 compatible
  • WatchGuard WG8585-LX compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000BASE-LX-M compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0141 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0541 compatible
  • Wi-Tek WI-SFP10-20KM compatible
  • Winyao WY-1.25GB-SFP-1310nm compatible
  • Xtera Communications 900-0092-01 compatible
  • Yamaha SFP-SWRG-LX compatible
  • Zhone SFP-GE-LX-1310 compatible
  • ZTE SFP-GE-S10K compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-LX-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

FLEXOPTIX have saved us from the misery and disappointment of searching in vain through our box of old, single-vendor transceivers when we need to connect up a device, only to find we don’t have a compatible module. Having the FLEXBOX and programmable transceivers in our toolbox means we’ve always got the right transceiver for any device.  The icing on the cake is the mobility pack which allows you to program any transceivers, anywhere, any time, with just a mobile phone and the FLEXBOX .  Absolutely brilliant and couldn't ask for more.

Stuart Willson Infrastructure Engineer/ Surrey Satellite Technology Limited
Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!
Nick Derksen Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!
Erwin ter Hofstede CEO, EC-Hosting
More