25G SFP28 LR with dual CDR 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP28 Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 km
  • 25.78 G
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 25G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.1325G.10:Sx
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 2.5 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -7 dBm / 2 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -9.5 dBm / 2 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1295 - 1325 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1355 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.7 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 1061701111-01 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-25G-LR compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-25G-LR compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-25G-MR-LR compatible
  • Arista SFP-25G-LR compatible
  • Arista SFP-25G-MR-LR compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) JL486A compatible
  • Chelsio SM25G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10/25G-LR-S compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-25G-LR-S compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP28 LR compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) 0YR96 compatible
  • Extreme 10504 compatible
  • Extreme 25G-LR-SFP10KM compatible
  • FibroLAN SFP28-13-10 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR compatible
  • Intel E25GSFP28LR compatible
  • Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-LR compatible
  • Lenovo 7G17A03538 compatible
  • MikroTik XS+31LC10D compatible
  • Netgear AVM762 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE14835AA compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) MMA2L20-AR compatible
  • Oracle 7118020 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP28-25GBASE-LR compatible
  • Pure Storage FA-XR2-25G-Eth-SFP-LR compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTRMRS28_LR compatible
  • SonicWALL SFP28 LR compatible
  • Supermicro AOM-SFP28-25GBE-SR compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-25G compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock.
Terji Leitisstein Hansen RAN Manager, Vodafone FO

We are realy happy with the FLEXBOX, programming FLEXOPTIX universal transceivers works like a charm.
Just insert, detect, select and start programming, now we are able to support hundreds off vendors with just a few standard SFP modules.
Amazing smart solution!

Stefan van Merriënboer Senior ICT Consultant / Effisol
Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality.
Stéphane Gouron Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.

What a great product! FLEXBOX is an incredible help to our organisation that has a zoo of vendors and manufacturers in our data center. It is super easy to use and we can rapidly get a transceiver ready for any of our hardware. Q: How to improve the experience of setting up transceivers in a multivendor environment? A: FLEXBOX.

Pavel Sagulenko Head of IT Infrastructure / appliedAI Initiative GmbH
More