100G CFP OTU4 LR4 ext. LC with dual CDR20 km, λ1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

OTU4 CFP LR4 ext. LC
C.161HG.20.O
CFP
LR4 ext.
  • Universal CFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s) - 111.8 Gbit/s (4x 27.95 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 20 km 111.8 G
Protocols
100G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
C.161HG.20.O
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
3,258.64 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR4 ext.
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s - 27.95 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    10 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    9.3 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 2.9 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -10.3 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    7 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, OTU4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
More