100G CFP OTU4 LR4 ext. LC with dual CDR20 km, λ1296-1309 nm, Singlemode

OTU4 CFP LR4 ext. LC
C.161HG.20.O
CFP
LR4 ext.
  • Universal CFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s) - 111.8 Gbit/s (4x 27.95 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 20 km 111.8 G
Protocols
100G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
C.161HG.20.O
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
3,528.00 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Transmit min.
    -1 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -10.3 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.9 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    4 dBm
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    111.8 Gbit/s
  • Type
    LR4 ext.
  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    9.3 dB
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    7 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, OTU4

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
More