OTU4 CFP LR4 ext. LC | 20 km, λ1296-1309nm, Singlemode

OTU4 CFP LR4 ext. LC
C.161HG.20.O
CFP
LR4 ext.
  • Universal CFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 26 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
  • LC connector
Specs
int. Mux 20 km 111.80 G
Protocols
100G ETH OTU4
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
C.161HG.20.O
Ships today
0 pcs
Your price
3,410.40 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    CFP
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    int. Mux 1296-1309 nm
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    9.3 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -1 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -10.3 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.9 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    4 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    7 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    25.78 G
  • Bandwidth to
    111.80 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet, OTU4
  • Type
    LR4 ext.

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again
Get Your FREE FLEXBOX* *One free FLEXBOX per company.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Ihr seid echt genial – gestern kurz nach 14 Uhr bestellt, heute nach der Mittagspause schon bei mir auf dem Schreibtisch. Und dass ihr uns auch eine kostenlose FLEXBOX gebt ist das absolute i-Tüpfelchen obendrauf. FLEXOPTIXS löst für uns ganz konkret ein Problem: Dank den konfigurierbaren und kostengünstigen Optiken können wir sehr flexibel auf Verkabelungs-Anforderungen reagieren und je nach Bedürfnis ohne Vorlaufzeit die nötigen Optiken dank der FLEXBOX konfigurieren und loslegen. Und falls die nötigen Module gerade einmal nicht bei uns vorrätig sind, liefert das Team über den intuitiven Shop ultra-schnell – auch zu uns in die Schweiz. Wir sind rundum happy und freuen uns auf die weitere Zusammenarbeit mit dem Team von FLEXOPTIX!"
    Mario Rimann
    Head of IT Operations, internezzo ag
  • "Die einfache Verwendung im Web-Browser unter macOS und Linux, ist nicht selbstverständlich und hat uns direkt überzeugt. Wir schätzen die Flexibilität bei der Verwendung unterschiedlicher Hersteller."
    Mario Peschel
    INWX GmbH & Co. KG
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V