1G SFP ZX+120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

SFP ZX+ SMF 1550nm, 120km/ 32dB
S.1512.B.D
SFP
ZX+
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 120 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 120 km 1.25 G
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1512.B.D
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
5 pcs
Your price
297.16 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZX+
  • Distance
    120 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, externally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    32 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -32 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SS-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA 0061003011 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GZX/LC-110E compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arris # compatible
  • Aruba Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419052-E6 compatible
  • Bluecoat # compatible
  • Broadcom # compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LHB compatible
  • Calix 100-01665 compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Chelsio # compatible
  • Ciena # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SMD compatible
  • ComNet SFP-9 compatible
  • Cumulus Networks # compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Ericsson # compatible
  • Extreme # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC07 compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24XC-5555-H compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LX5 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LH+/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD103A compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Ixia # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Keymile # compatible
  • Korenix # compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-3711 compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • McAfee # compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GEZXLC-120 compatible
  • MRV # compatible
  • NetApp # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • NetOptics # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01389AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01389CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10012-0D compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP-EZX compatible
  • Obsidian # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent # compatible
  • Packetlight # compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Planet # compatible
  • QLogic # compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • RAD SFP-20 compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • Raisecom # compatible
  • SIAE MICROELETTRONICA # compatible
  • SonicWALL # compatible
  • Sophos # compatible
  • Symantec # compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-EZX-DD-LC compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • TRENDnet # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks # compatible
  • Volktek GBM-104-10 compatible
  • WatchGuard # compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0171 compatible
  • Zhone # compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!"
    Stefan Ideler
    CTO, i3D.net
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
More