1G SFP ZX+ Industrial120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

1G SFP ZX+ Industrial Temp.
S.1512.B.DI
SFP
ZX+
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 120 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 120 km 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1512.B.DI
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
349.60 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZX+
  • Distance
    120 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    32 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -32 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1610 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SS-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA 0061003011 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arris # compatible
  • Aruba Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419052-E6 compatible
  • Bluecoat # compatible
  • Broadcom # compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LHB compatible
  • Calix 100-01665 compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Chelsio # compatible
  • Ciena # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SMD compatible
  • Cumulus Networks # compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Ericsson # compatible
  • Extreme # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC07 compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24XC-5555-H compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LX5 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LH+/LC compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Ixia # compatible
  • Juniper # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Keymile # compatible
  • Korenix # compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-3711 compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • McAfee # compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GEZXLC-120 compatible
  • MRV # compatible
  • NetApp # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • NetOptics # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01389AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01389CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10012-0D compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP-EZX compatible
  • Obsidian # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent # compatible
  • Packetlight # compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Planet # compatible
  • QLogic # compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • RAD SFP-20EDH compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • Raisecom # compatible
  • SIAE MICROELETTRONICA # compatible
  • SonicWALL # compatible
  • Sophos # compatible
  • Symantec # compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-EZX-DD-LC compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • TRENDnet # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks # compatible
  • Volktek GBM-104-10 compatible
  • WatchGuard # compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0171 compatible
  • Zhone # compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
More