1G SFP ZX 80 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1550 nm
  • 80 km
  • 1.25 G
Protocols
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.1512.80.D:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code ZX
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 24 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 0 dBm / 5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -24 dBm / -3 dBm (overload) @1G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1500 - 1580 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @1G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 1 dB
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SR-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184562PG5 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003010 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705852-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705852-02 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GZX/LC-70E compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-LH70 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX80-ST compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPZX80 compatible
  • Allnet ALL4755 compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arista SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arris 780180 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860A compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860B compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419052-E6 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-ZX-SM-0280 compatible
  • Blackbox LFP418 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-LHA-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01664 compatible
  • Ceragon AO-0058-0 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-080D55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SM compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SE-GE-ZX compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-GE-Z compatible
  • ComNet SFP-8 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 0410-044x compatible
  • Cyan 280-0183-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-315GT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1Z compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOY compatible
  • Dell 430-4586 compatible
  • Edge Core ET4201-ZX compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10244/41 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/41422 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC08 compatible
  • Extreme 10053 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24XC-5555-F compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LX4 compatible
  • Fluke Networks SFP-1000ZX compatible
  • Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CSFP97 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LH/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD063B compatible
  • Huawei S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100027 [ZX] compatible
  • Infinera TOM-1G-ZX compatible
  • Intel SFP ZX compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Keymile 37973029 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) SM1310 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGZX70D compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLS-70-A compatible
  • kvm-tec KT-7007 compatible
  • LAWO 981/60-30 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-3611 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AF compatible
  • MikroTik S-55DLC80D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GZXLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-ZX compatible
  • NEC B02035-W0N43 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-V701 compatible
  • Netgear AGM733 compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-LX compatible
  • Netscout SFP-1000ZX compatible
  • Nexans 88646018 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376720003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25776BA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00029AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U468-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10007-ID-R compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP-ZX compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent CPN10032 compatible
  • Overture 5410-027 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-ZX compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC80 compatible
  • Planet MGB-L70 compatible
  • RAD SFP-7D compatible
  • Radware 9062076 compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/S58-D-R compatible
  • Redback SFP-GE-ZX compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-LX-80 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTGBE_ZX compatible
  • Rockwell 1783-SFP1GZX compatible
  • Sandvine 100-00278 compatible
  • Siemens 6GK5992-1AP00-8AA0 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-GZX-DD-LC compatible
  • Teleste MSG226A compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8 compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G-5-1 compatible
  • Volktek GBM-104-10 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000Base-ZX compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0143 compatible
  • Xtera Communications SFP ZX compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-ZX-80-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!
Stefan Ideler CTO, i3D.net
Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing.
Elmar Gruber H82 medientechnik GmbH
Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!
Mark van den Berg CTO - Icera Networks

We heard about FLEXOPTIX for the quality of its FLEXBOX and optics.
We were able to acquire a FLEXBOX to help out our customers. The quality of the product leaves us speechless. We are immediately going to change optics supplier to FLEXOPTIX. The quality is excellent.

Axel Hauguel CEO / Dyjix
More