LC-Duplex to LC-Duplex Singlemode cableA1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.25 m - 100 m

LC-Duplex to LC-Duplex Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.25 m - 100 m
S2.LL.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 0.25 m
  • LC-Duplex UPC to LC-Duplex UPC
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.25m - 100m

* Required Fields

Part number
S2.LL.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 12.45 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Veloci e impeccabili! Transceiver, cavi e accessori super affidabili. Uso FLEXOPTIX da 6 anni, nessun difetto, nessuna preoccupazione, tutto funziona, anche la prima ottica XFP installata ad Agosto 2015 ? FLEXBOX è la "ciliegina sulla torta" del mood Flexoptix: completa la filiera "quotazione -> ordine -> configurazione -> consegna", consentendo ai clienti di essere al 100% autonomi, veloci ed impeccabili nell'acquisto dei dispositivi ottici. Leggere e configurare un'ottica è questione di secondi, il supporto multipiattaforma per una completa FLEXibilità...è uno tool indispensabile anche per la risoluzione dei problemi (misurazione della potenza ottica, analizzatore di distanza e molto altro). Insomma...Spacca!"
    Alessio Faticoni
    Senior System Engineer Sinapsi
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
More