400G QSFP-DD DR4+ with dual CDR 2 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode

Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 400GBASE-DR4+ Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s (4x 106.25 Gbit/s)
Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
Use ONLY with MTP/MPO-8/12 APC connectors
Specs
  • 4x 1310 nm
  • 2 km
  • 425 G
  • MTP/MPO-8/12
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
  • 400G ETH
Part number
D.134HG.2
In stock
19 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP-DD
Connector / Polish MTP/MPO-8/12 APC
Interface Singlemode
Type DR4+
Distance 2 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Lane Count 4x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 425 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 106.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 12 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 4 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -2.4 dBm / 4 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -6.4 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 4x 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 4x 1310 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation PAM4
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.4 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.4 dB
Supported Protocols 400G Ethernet, 100G Ethernet

Configure Transceiver Using Your FLEXSOX

It's that easy to use
1. Slide-In
2. Insert A Transceiver
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
3. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
4. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Nokia Networks 3HE15274AA compatible
  • Juniper QDD-4X100G-FR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc.
René Oskar Kühne Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality.
Stéphane Gouron Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it.
Adam Montgomery Necto Inc
On more than one occasion the flexbox significantly saved time for me by not having to scrub a deployment session but simply reconfigure a transceiver and carry on. This alone is a good reason that secures the flexbox a non-negotiable place in my datacenter-go-bag. However what really sets flexoptix apart is not them solving an irritating problem we all know. No. It is their vast inventory and know-how paired with impeccable QA. If I have a need for transceivers it is my single go-to source for procurement. They have exactly what I need in stock even before I know I need it, and when I need it, I can trust the order is in my hands in no time. Every single time. I can configure and deploy without doubt and without delay. It is rare to find such a valuable and dependable partner that reliably takes away a whole set of problems while offering decent pricing and a customer support that is above reproach.
Michael Horn Telecommunications Infrastructure Security Professional
More