SC Duplex to ST Duplex Multimode OM3 cable50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

SC to ST Multimode OM3 cable
M3.CS.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • SC Duplex UPC to ST Duplex UPC
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m

* Required Fields

Part number
M3.CS.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 11.01 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    SC Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    ST Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!"
    Stefan Ideler
    CTO, i3D.net
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More