MTP® to MTP® Multimode OM3 cable 24 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
MTP® (female) UPC to MTP® (female) UPC
MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
24 Cores for 100G (10x 10G) applications
Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
  • Multimode - OM3
  • 0.5m - 100m
  • 24 Cores
Part number
M3.TT.x.24
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Multimode
Cable Specification OM3 50/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color aqua
Cable Wiring crossed
Cores 24 Cores for 10x 10G
Polarity type B
Side A - Connector MTP® (MPO compliant)
Side A - Polish female
Side A - Polish UPC
Side B - Connector MTP® (MPO compliant)
Side B - Polish female
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!
Jeffrey Bosma XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!
Fahad Dalwai Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
More