MTP® to 4x E2000 Multimode OM3 Breakout cable 8 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
MTP® (female) UPC to 4x E2000 UPC
MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
8 Cores for 40G (4x 10G) or 100G (4x 25G) applications
Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
  • Multimode - OM3
  • 0.5m - 100m
  • 8 Cores
Part number
M3.T4E.x
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Multimode
Cable Specification OM3 50/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color aqua
Cable Wiring straight
Cores 8 Cores for 4x 10G / 4x 25G
Side A - Connector MTP® (MPO compliant)
Side A - Polish female
Side A - Polish UPC
Side B - Connector E2000
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use.
Laert Klemo CTO, Eagle Security System
Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!
Mark van den Berg CTO - Icera Networks
Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More