SC Duplex to SC Duplex Multimode OM3 cable | 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

SC Duplex to SC Duplex Multimode OM3 cable | 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m
M3.CC.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • Multimode OM3 50/125 µm - aqua
  • SC Duplex UPC to SC Duplex UPC
  • Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m
Choose Length

* Required Fields

Part number
M3.CC.x
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
285 pcs
Your price
from 10.38 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Connector - Side A
    SC Duplex
  • Connector - Side B
    SC Duplex
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Polarity
    No
  • Polish - Side A
    UPC
  • Polish - Side B
    UPC
  • Gender - Side A
    male
  • Gender - Side B
    male
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Plug Type
    SC Duplex-SC Duplex
  • Polish
    UPC, UPC

Customer feedback

  • "Als Netzwerkdienstleister haben wir in Kundensituationen und in unserem Labor ständig mit anderer Hardware zu tun. Die FlexBox und die zugehörigen Transceiver sind ein Segen für unsere Laborumgebung. Eine Hardwarebasis, die sich auf alle Herstellerumgebungen anpassen lässt. Einfach und genial."
    Frank Eckenfels
    Geschäftsführer, Gigahertz GmbH
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!"
    Stefan Ideler
    CTO, i3D.net
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG