2.67G STM-16 SFP CWDM ~100 km / 29 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex

Universal SDH SFP Transceiver - CWDM
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Powerbudget of 29 dB for up to 100 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • CWDM
  • ~100 km / 29 dB
  • 2.67 G
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
  • 2G FC
  • STM-1
  • STM-16
  • STM-4
Artikelnummer
S.1626.29.xD
Du kannst ein Angebot von deinem Warenkorb aus erstellen.
Geh einfach zum Warenkorb und klicke auf Angebot erstellen.

Spezifikation

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface CWDM
Type CWDM STM-16
Distance 100 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Externally Calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 29 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 0 dBm / 5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -29 dBm / -9 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) Channel R - 1610 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1620 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 1 dB
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX

SO EINFACH GEHT'S!
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. In die FLEXBOX einstecken
  • Lade unsere App herunter und starte sie: FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX via USB
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein
Select and Configure