Flexoptix Artikelnummern

Standard Transceiver (SX, LX, ...)

label_standardtransceiver

S.
Typ
13
Wellenlänge
12.
Datenrate
10
Reichweite
D
Monitoring
S = SFP
P = SFP+
T = Kupfer
X = XFP
G = GBIC
2 = X2
K = Xenpak
Q = QSFP
85 = 850nm
13 = 1310nm
15 = 1550nm
Bxx = BiDi
C = Kupfer
12 = 1.25G
24 = 2.5G
26 = 2.67G
48 = 4.25G
80 = 8.5G
96 = 8.5-11.3G
40G = 40G
02 = < 2km
10 = 10km
40 = 40km
80 = 80km
A = 100km
B = 120km
C = 160km
D = DDM/DOM
(.D nur für unter 10G)

 

label_cwdm_transceiver
P.
Typ
16
Wellenlänge
12.
Datenrate
19.
Power Budget
z
Code
D
Monitoring
S = SFP
P = SFP+
X = XFP
G = GBIC
Q = QSFP+
16 = CWDM 12 = 1.25G
24 = 2.5G
26 = 2.67G
48 = 4.25G
80 = 8.5G
96 = 8.5-11.3G
40G = 40G
XX in dB
für QSFP = 10
z.B.
K für
1470nm
D = DDM
(.zD nicht für QSFP)

chart_cwdm_transceiver
 

label_dwdm_transceiver
P.
Typ
16
Wellenlänge
96
Datenrate
23
Power Budget
yy
DWDM Channel
S = SFP
P = SFP+
X = XFP
G = GBIC
16 = DWDM 12 = 1.25G
24 = 2.5G
26 = 2.67G
48 = 4.25G
80 = 8.5G
96 = 8.5-11.3G
XX in dB z.B. 53
für ITU-
Channel 53
(100GHz grid)

DWDM ITU-channel-Liste

 

label_sfp_adapter
K.
Typ
PCT
K = Xenpak
2 = X2

Bitte warten …