100G QSFP28 AOC with CDR (TX / RX) Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 100 m
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
QSFP28 to QSFP28
distances up to 3m can come with OM2+
Supported Datarate 103.12 Gbit/s
Modules are permanently attached to each end
Low power consumption < 7 W (less than 3.5 W per terminal)
Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
  • Fiber
  • 1m - 100m
  • 103.12 G
  • Active
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Auswahl "S2":
Ursprungsland
Deutschland,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam und
Malaysia
Artikelnummer
Q.A851HG.z

Produkt hinzufügen

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
Du kannst ein Angebot von deinem Warenkorb aus erstellen.
Geh einfach zum Warenkorb und klicke auf Angebot erstellen.

Spezifikation

Compliance Code AOC
Form Factor QSFP28 to QSFP28
Interface Active Optical Cable
Length 100 m
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 103.12 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) implemented
Power Consumption 7 W (3.5 W + 3.5 W)
CDR TX and RX
Modulation NRZ
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER KONFIGURATION MIT DER FLEXBOX

SO EINFACH GEHT'S!
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. In die FLEXBOX einstecken
  • Lade unsere App herunter und starte sie: FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX via USB
  • Stecke einen Universal Transceiver ein
Select and Configure
2. Auswählen und konfigurieren
  • Suche dir einfach Hersteller und Kompatibilität aus
  • Drücke Play
  • Die Konfiguration dauert nur ein paar Sekunden
Use with Device