SC-Duplex APC to LC-Duplex UNIBOOT Singlemode cable A1 9/125 µm, yellow, Ø 3 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
SC-Duplex APC to LC-Duplex UPC
UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 3 mm
Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
  • Singlemode - A1
  • 0.5m - 100m
Part number
S2.CAL.x.U30
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Singlemode
Cable Specification A1 9/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color yellow
Cable Wiring straight
Cores 2 Cores
Side A - Connector SC-Duplex
Side A - Polish male
Side A - Polish APC
Side B - Connector LC-Duplex
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

Everything is build for and runs in the cloud today, the Aviatrix Multicloud solution as well. Still, we have customers asking for a highperformance encryption from “their” premises to the cloud and this is where our CloudN appliances come into play. If customers ask us to support the installation of our appliances, we’ll do everything we can to help. And then it’s good to know that if you sneak into a datacenter, you can rely on FLEXOPTIX to even fulfil that connection(s) that are terminating on a device that was missing or has changed in the architecture you discussed before. Thanks for the brilliant service!
Gerald Buchholz / Principal Solution Architect Aviatrix
After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.
Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics.
Dominik Grueber Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations
More