10G XFP DWDM ZR with dual CDR 80 km / 23 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, LC-Duplex

Universal XFP Transceiver - 50 GHz Grid - C-Band
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 9.95 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s with dual CDR
Powerbudget of 23 dB for up to 80 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Specs
  • DWDM 50 GHz
  • 80 km
  • 11.1 G
  • Dual CDR
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • OTU2
  • STM-64