100G QSFP28 LR4 Industrial with dual CDR 10 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • int. Mux
  • 10 km
  • 103.12 G
  • LC
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Part number
Q.161HG.10.I
In stock
9 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type LR4
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Lane Count 4x (Tx/Rx)
Bandwidth 103.12 Gbit/s
Bandwith Per Lane 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 4.8 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 4.3 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -4.3 dBm / 4.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -8.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1295.6 nm, 1300.1 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 4 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible
  • Extreme 10403 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-100G-LR4-T2 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-100GBASE-LR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk.
Donal Cunningham Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing.
Elmar Gruber H82 medientechnik GmbH
We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!
Gregory Agerba CTO, Neocarrier Communications
More