1G SFP DWDM ZX+ 100 km / 32 dB, 50 GHz Grid - C-Band, DDM, LC-Duplex

Universal SFP Transceiver - 50 GHz Grid - C-Band
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
DWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
For 1000BASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s
Powerbudget of 32 dB for up to 100 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • DWDM 50 GHz
  • 100 km
  • 1.25 G
Protocols
  • 1G ETH