MTP® to MTP® Multimode OM4 cable 16 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, purple, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
MTP® (female) UPC to MTP® (female) UPC
MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
for 400G SR8 application
Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Halogen-free - LSZH (low smoke zero halogens) jacket
Specs
  • Multimode - OM4
  • 0.5m - 100m
  • 16 Cores