10G SFP+ ZR Industrial80 km, λ1550 nm, LC, Singlemode

10G SFP+ ZR Industrial
P.1596.80.I
SFP+
ZR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
1550 nm 80 km 11.3 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1596.80.I
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
804.08 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZR
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    23 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -23 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1528 - 1565 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • A10networks # 12394 compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SP-402 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442440G1 compatible
  • ADVA # 12395 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10ZR80/I compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Arris 781347 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9153A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403016-E6 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Calix 100-01971 compatible
  • Centec SFP+ ZR compatible
  • Check Point # 12398 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12399 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12400 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S80V55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-ZR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible
  • Cyan 280-0277-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-434XT compatible
  • Dell # 12401 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1Z compatible
  • ECI OTP10_ZR compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-ZR-I compatible
  • Evertz SFP10G-TR15H compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-ZR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12404 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-15-80 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12406 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12407 compatible
  • Fujitsu FIM35051 compatible
  • HP H3C JG234A compatible
  • Huawei OSX080N01 compatible
  • Huawei OSX080N04 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100115 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Ixia SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Keymile # 12412 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-ER-A compatible
  • LANCOM # 12414 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12410 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12415 compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # 12417 compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-ZR compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-ZR01 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • NetOptics SFP+KT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65832AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE09329AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12420 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP+-ZR compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-ZX compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-2DH compatible
  • Radware # 12422 compatible
  • Solarflare # compatible
  • Supermicro # 12423 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GEZR-DD-SFP+ compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GZR-DD-SFP+ compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR7 compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More