10G SFP+ ZR 70 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP+ Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 70 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 70 km
  • 11.3 G
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 1G ETH
  • 8G FC
  • CPRI
  • OBSAI
Part number
P.1396.70
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type ZR
Distance 70 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.8 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 22 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 2 dBm / 5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -20 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1270 - 1355 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1565 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12300 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442440G1 compatible
  • ADVA # 12301 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10ZR80/I compatible
  • Arista Networks # 12304 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403016-E6 compatible
  • Brocade # 12306 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Check Point # 12307 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12308 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12309 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-434XT compatible
  • Dell # 12310 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12316 compatible
  • ECI OTP10_ZR compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 12312 compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12314 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-15-80 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12315 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12317 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12318 compatible
  • HP H3C # 12319 compatible
  • Huawei OSX040N01 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100115 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-10G-SFPP-IR2 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Keymile # 12323 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) XSM1310 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12324 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12325 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12321 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12326 compatible
  • MikroTik # 12327 compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # 12328 compatible
  • MRV # 12329 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • NetOptics SFP+KT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 12302 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12331 compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12332 compatible
  • Radware # 12333 compatible
  • Solarflare SFM10G-ZR compatible
  • Supermicro # 12334 compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!
Gregory Agerba CTO, Neocarrier Communications
Formerly a System & Network Engineer at the service of French Academic and Research Network and currently developing my own IT services business, I have been a strong advocate of FLEXOPTIX "one-SFP-fits-all" approach since 2015! Having purchased close to 1500 optics over the last few years for different kinds of projects (Metropolitan & Campus Networks, Datacenter, Nexans FTTO projects), I have always been completely satisfied with FLEXOPTIX products. I have had the opportunity to test several competing solutions and for me "FLEXBOX" is by far the most advanced in terms of functionality, ease of use and compatibility. Beyond the flawless technical aspects, the many human qualities of the different people I have had the opportunity to exchange with are a priceless advantage: sympathy, reactivity, impressive know-how, infallible logistics and after-sales services, FLEXOPTIX is a company you enjoy working with and you can trust one hundred percent. Thanks a lot guys!
Francis Monestier System & Network Engineer / JigWan
On more than one occasion the flexbox significantly saved time for me by not having to scrub a deployment session but simply reconfigure a transceiver and carry on. This alone is a good reason that secures the flexbox a non-negotiable place in my datacenter-go-bag. However what really sets flexoptix apart is not them solving an irritating problem we all know. No. It is their vast inventory and know-how paired with impeccable QA. If I have a need for transceivers it is my single go-to source for procurement. They have exactly what I need in stock even before I know I need it, and when I need it, I can trust the order is in my hands in no time. Every single time. I can configure and deploy without doubt and without delay. It is rare to find such a valuable and dependable partner that reliably takes away a whole set of problems while offering decent pricing and a customer support that is above reproach.
Michael Horn Telecommunications Infrastructure Security Professional
More