10G SFP+ ZR 70 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP+ Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 70 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 70 km
  • 11.3 G
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 1G ETH
  • 8G FC
  • CPRI
  • OBSAI
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.1396.70:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code ZR
Distance 70 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.8 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 22 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 2 dBm / 5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -20 dBm / -8 dBm (overload) @10G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1270 - 1355 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1565 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ @10G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12300 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442440G1 compatible
  • ADVA # 12301 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10ZR80/I compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party # 12304 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403016-E6 compatible
  • Brocade # 12306 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Check Point # 12307 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12308 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12309 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-434XT compatible
  • Dell # 12310 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12316 compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 12312 compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12314 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-15-80 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12315 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12318 compatible
  • HP H3C # 12319 compatible
  • Huawei OSX040N01 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100115 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-10G-SFPP-IR2 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Keymile # 12323 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) XSM1310 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12324 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12325 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12321 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12326 compatible
  • MikroTik # 12327 compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # 12328 compatible
  • MRV # 12329 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • NetOptics SFP+KT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 12302 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12331 compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12332 compatible
  • Radware # 12333 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTP10_ZR compatible
  • Solarflare SFM10G-ZR compatible
  • Supermicro # 12334 compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk.
Donal Cunningham Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom

FLEXBOX is not only awesome but also easy to use. One of the standout features of FLEXOPTIX is their compatibility with various vendors. Whether you're working with different hardware providers, you can rely on FLEXOPTIX to work seamlessly across different platforms.

Moreover, the support for FLEXBOX and FLEXOPTIX is exceptional. If you encounter any issues or have questions, you can rely on the support teams to provide timely and effective assistance. They are dedicated to ensuring that users have a smooth experience and can make the most of these technologies. 

Reijo Hakala Specialist / DNA Ltd.
We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!
Gregory Agerba CTO, Neocarrier Communications
Using FLEXBOX and FLEXOPTIX transceivers mean for us Flexibility. We don’t use so much transceivers but we work with different brands each day. With a small amount in stock we can configure them with the right specifications for each use. Assuring it will perfectly fit the requirements of our equipments and costs are also reduced considerably. Setting up either the FLEXBOX and a transceiver on a computer or through the mobile app is just easy as 1,2,3. It tooks us less than 15 minutes between unboxing and using a transceiver. We really appreciate the mobile option so we can have the FLEXBOX in one hand, a transceiver in the other one and the phone with the app in the pocket for programming on the field. Thanks FLEXOPTIX for this really useful tool and for extending supported vendors in the future.
Christophe Mulkers CEO/CTO, Oufti Connections
More