1G SFP BiDi LX LC Simplex | 10 km, TX1310 / RX1550 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1312.10.DL
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1312.10.DL
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
128 pcs
Your price
36.37 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1550 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -9 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -21 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    0.12 G
  • Bandwidth to
    1.25 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1270nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1350nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1530nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1570nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again
Get Your FREE FLEXBOX* *One free FLEXBOX per company.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 0061003012 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-BX-U compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419069-E6 compatible
  • Blackbox LFP421 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXU compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • BTI Systems BP3AM5MB compatible
  • Calix 100-01666 compatible
  • Ceragon SFP-GE-LX compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-B10U31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBBX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-U compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-330R compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • Edge Core ET4204-BX10 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10248/1 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-BX10-U compatible
  • Extreme 10057 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-SF13 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-BIDI Type A LX/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C JD098B compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • IBM 26R0808 compatible
  • IBM 90Y9424 compatible
  • Intel SFP BIDI 1310 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX10B13D compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9221 compatible
  • Longshine LCS-MGBIC-LX-10 compatible
  • MikroTik S-35LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G10ALC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-BX34 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Netonix SFP BIDI 1310 compatible
  • Nexans 88646073 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB350870001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00868CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U402-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10076-0D-R compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC10U-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-LA10 compatible
  • RAD SFP-28AD compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-GBD10L-31/55S compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321B compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB11 compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10D3 compatible
  • Turris Omnia SFP BIDI 1310 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S BU compatible
  • Volktek GBM-123TS compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0558 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1310-10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Einfacher geht es nicht! Die Programmierung der SFPs kann ohne Einweisung durch jeden IT-Mitarbeiter durchgeführt werden. Der für uns wichtigste Punkt ist aber, dass wir endlich nicht mehr für jeden Hersteller SFPs vorhalten müssen. Ein paar FLEXOPTIX-SFPs genügen."
    Philipp Päper
    IT-Systemadministrator, Landkreis Lüneburg
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Die wirklich geniale und smarte Lösung von FLEXOPTIX, universell einsetzbare Transceiver mittels der FLEXBOX für eine Vielzahl unterschiedlicher Hersteller Appliances zu codieren ist einfach nur genial. FLEXOPTIX hebt sich mit dieser Lösung deutlich von der Konkurrenz ab und bieten uns sowohl intern als auch bei unseren Kunden den erheblichen Mehrwert, mit einer überschaubaren Anzahl an universellen Transceiver für nahezu alle dahingehenden Supportfälle gewappnet zu sein."
    Daniel Maier
    MEC Technology, Geschäftsführer
  • "Der Knaller ist die Verbindung zwischen Smartphone und FLEXBOX mit dem beiliegenden Kabel. So liegt die FlexBox bei uns nicht nur im Schrank oder auf dem Schreibtisch, sondern kann 'mal eben' in jedem Rucksack mitgenommen und mobil eingesetzt werden. Gerade für Notfälle wunderbar!"
    Dennis Köster
    Leiter IT-Abteilung, Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main