1G SFP BiDi LX LC | 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1312.10.DL
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • Only one LC connector
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.2 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
Specs
1550 nm 10 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1312.10.DL
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
278 pcs
Your price
36.37 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    BiDi (Singlemode)
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1550 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -9 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -21 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    -3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -3 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    0.1 G
  • Bandwidth to
    1.2 G
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1270nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1350nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1530nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1570nm
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again
Get Your FREE FLEXBOX* *One free FLEXBOX per company.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 0061003012 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-BX-U compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419069-E6 compatible
  • Blackbox LFP421 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXU compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • BTI Systems BP3AM5MB compatible
  • Calix 100-01666 compatible
  • Ceragon SFP-GE-LX compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-B10U31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBBX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-U compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-330R compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • Edge Core ET4204-BX10 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10248/1 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-BX10-U compatible
  • Extreme 10057 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-SF13 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-BIDI Type A LX/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C JD098B compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • IBM 26R0808 compatible
  • IBM 90Y9424 compatible
  • Intel SFP BIDI 1310 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX10B13D compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9221 compatible
  • Longshine LCS-MGBIC-LX-10 compatible
  • MikroTik S-35LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G10ALC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-BX34 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Netonix SFP BIDI 1310 compatible
  • Nexans 88646073 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB350870001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00868CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U402-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10076-0D-R compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC10U-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-LA10 compatible
  • RAD SFP-28AD compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-GBD10L-31/55S compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321B compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB11 compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10D3 compatible
  • Turris Omnia SFP BIDI 1310 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S BU compatible
  • Volktek GBM-123TS compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0558 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1310-10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Sehr schnelle Abwicklung, Zustellung erfolgte binnen 21 Stunden per Expressversand. Konfiguration der Transceiver mit einem Samsung S7 ist sensationell einfach: Mit FLEXBOX verbinden, Transceiver einstecken, gewünschten Hersteller in der Liste auswählen und ein paar Sekunden warten, fertig."
    Michael Krämer
    IT-Systemadministrator, RATBACHER GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd