1G SFP BiDi LX 10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1550 nm
  • 10 km
  • 1.25 G
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.B1512.10.DL:Sx
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Type BiDi LX
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 12 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -9 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -21 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1520 - 1580 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442110G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003013 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-BX-D compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-14 compatible
  • Allnet ALL4762 compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arista SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419070-E6 compatible
  • Blackbox LFP403 compatible
  • Blackbox LFP420 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-BXD compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01667 compatible
  • Ceragon SFP-GE-LX compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-010U49 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-B10U49 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBBX2 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-D compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.S1GBEBX1153S compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 82.S1GBEBX1153S compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-330T compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • Edge Core ET4204-BX10D compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10248/2 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-BX10-D compatible
  • Extreme 10056 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-SF15 compatible
  • Fluke Networks SFP-1000ZX compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Fortinet FN-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-BIDI Type B LX/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C JD099B compatible
  • HP Storage (C-Series) 453151-B21 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1550-BIDI compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100081 compatible
  • Intel SFP BIDI 1550 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM5LB compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE10KT15R13 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX10B15D compatible
  • kvm-tec KT-7011 compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. IBM) 26R0808 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. IBM) 90Y9424 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9231 compatible
  • Longshine LCS-MGBIC-LX-10 compatible
  • MikroTik S-53LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G10BLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-BX43 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Netonix SFP BIDI 1550 compatible
  • Nexans 88646075 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB350870002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00868CB compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U412-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10077-0D-R compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) MC3208011-LX compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) MC3208011-SX compatible
  • OpenGear 569025 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC10D-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-LB10 compatible
  • RAD SFP-28BD compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9790 compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LX compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-GBD10L-55/31S compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321A compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB12 compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10D5 compatible
  • Turris Omnia SFP BIDI 1550 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S YE compatible
  • Volktek GBM-123RS compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0559 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1550-10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics.
Dominik Grueber Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations

As an IT company specializing in the installation of network equipment, we've found Flexbox by Flexoptix to be an invaluable tool. Its versatility across various transceivers and user-friendly interface has made our job easier and more efficient.

One of the most impressive aspects of Flexbox is the reusability of the transceivers. This feature allows us to reconfigure and reuse the transceivers as needed, offering unprecedented flexibility and cost savings.

The performance is robust, and Flexbox has not only saved us time but also provided a cost-effective solution without sacrificing quality.

In summary, Flexbox by Flexoptix is a must-have tool for anyone in the networking field. We wholeheartedly recommend it and give it a five-star rating.

Gregory Baer CEO / World-Connect Sàrl

The new FLEXOPTIX 400GBASE-ZR modules are lit. We’ve been running a few of them in production and they just work. Awesome support from FLEXOPTIX. Keep up the good work!

Viktor Ekmark Cloud Infrastructure Engineer / Elastx AB
Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More