1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial 10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 km
  • 1.25 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.B1312.10.DLI:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Compliance Code BiDi LX
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 12 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -9 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -21 dBm / -3 dBm (overload) @1G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1270 - 1350 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1530 - 1570 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @1G
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arista SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859D compatible
  • Calix 100-01666 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A10U31 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-B10U31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-U compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10248/1 compatible
  • Extreme 10057 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Guntermann & Drunck SFP LX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-BIDI Type A LX/LC EEC compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX10B13D-w compatible
  • kvm-tec KT-7011 compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-4310 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G10ALC-T compatible
  • Nexans 88646073 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00868CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U412-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10077-0D-R compatible
  • Planet MGB-TLA10 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB11T compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0558 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1310-10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy.
James Rice Jump Networks Ltd

Working with a lot of different vendor and devices, it is always a problem to find the compatible transceiver from different distributors and especially to ensure that it is really compatible. I have found FLEXOPTIX, and the FLEXBOX and I must say that this is awesome! We can now simply buy generic transceivers and program them with the FLEXBOX and the FLEXOPTIX App. The application is fantastic and very easy to use! This makes us save a lot of time and no more concern about the compatibility.

Christian Brasolin Senior System Engineer / Netica SRL
Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
More