1G SFP BiDi LX 20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 20 km
  • 1.25 G
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.B1312.20.DL:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Compliance Code BiDi LX
Distance 20 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 14 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -8 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload) @1G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1270 - 1350 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1530 - 1570 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @1G
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442120G2 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003012 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD20-13 compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arista SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • AVM Fritz!SFP AON compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-BIA-LXE compatible
  • Bintec SFP-LC-TX/LX/LH compatible
  • Blackbox LFP421 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-BXU compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-B10U31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-U compatible
  • ComNet SFP-12A compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.S1GBEBX1133S compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 82.S1GBEBX1133S compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S7020-WA-D compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BB00 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • DrayTek SFP.0BL.621.201 compatible
  • Edge Core ET4203-BX20 compatible
  • Extreme 10057 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24BD-3155-B compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-SF13 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • HP H3C JD119B compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE20KT13R15 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX20B13D compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9321 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AE compatible
  • MikroTik S-35LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G20ALC compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-U compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U402-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10076-0D-R compatible
  • Planet MGB-LA20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-17AD compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/SS352-DL compatible
  • Siemens 6GK6000-8FB52-0AA0 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB21 compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10D3 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S BU compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000BASE-BX20-U1550LC compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0558 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1310-20-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

FLEXBOX made my life a lot easier, adapting to multiple hardware in a breeze. I used fiber/SFP, RJ45/SFP, RJ45-10G/SFP for an esports production with different hardware brands and all of them worked instantly.

Before being a FLEXOPTER I had a lot of trouble communicating with my infrastructure and acquisitions team because of the complexity of compatibility between different brands and models

now I can operate and adapt to each on site production.

Emilio Vargas Production Manager / Liga ACE esports
Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows.
Bronislav Robenek Network Architect, Cloud4com
After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.

I have my own company, and I work as a network consultant for different customers, especially in the wind turbine business. I am often on turbine sites in the middle of the ocean, where I need a SFP of a certain type/vendor. By using the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX, I have solved a very big issue, just by having this tool and some FLEXOPTIX SFP`s in my bag. Then I can solve the issue, and get the site up and running immediately. This saves another trip to site (often by helicopter), and a lot of money and time. I am very exited about this product, and will certainly recommend this product to everybody.

Poul Pedersen Network consultant / Ipwork consult ApS
More