1G SFP CWDM ZX+ ~120 km / 36 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex

Universal SFP Transceiver - CWDM
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
For 1000BASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Powerbudget of 36 dB for up to 120 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • CWDM
  • ~120 km / 36 dB
  • 1.25 G
Protocols
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Part number
S.1612.34.xD
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface CWDM
Type CWDM ZX+
Distance 120 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Internally Calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 36 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 0 dBm / 5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -36 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) Channel R - 1610 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1620 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 1 dB
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB