1G SFP ZX Industrial 80 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1550 nm
  • 80 km
  • 1.25 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Part number
S.1512.80.DI
In stock
0 pcs
Back In Stock
Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
  • ~Feb 23, 2023
    +2 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type ZX
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 24 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 0 dBm / 5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -24 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1500 - 1580 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 1 dB
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184562PG5 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705852-01 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705852-02 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4860C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419052-E6 compatible
  • Calix 100-01664 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP07FFE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-080Y55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-GE-ZX compatible
  • Cyan OC-125G-L1S-80 compatible
  • Extreme 10053H compatible
  • Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LH/LC-EEC compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-ET compatible
  • Keymile 37973029 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGZX70D-w compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLS-70-A compatible
  • kvm-tec KT-7007 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-4270 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GZXLC-T compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376720003 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25776AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00029CA compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC80-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-TL70 compatible
  • RAD SFP-7DH compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-LX-80 compatible
  • Rockwell 1783-SFP1GZX compatible
  • Siemens 6GK5992-1AP00-8AA0 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-GZX-DD-T-LC compatible
  • Teleste MSG226A compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0143 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low.
Sven Gebhardt Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work.
Brian Masiga Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk.
Donal Cunningham Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
More