1G SFP EX Industrial 40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 1000BASE-EX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 40 km
  • 1.25 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Part number
S.1312.40.DI
In stock
44 pcs
Back In Stock
Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
  • ~Feb 14, 2023
    +23 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type EX
Distance 40 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 22 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -2 dBm / 3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -24 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442340G1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705851-02 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. ISFP-GIG-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-LX-E-40 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-LH-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LH-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01663 compatible
  • Ceragon SFP-GE-LX compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-040Y31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-EX-SMD compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S7040-31-DE compatible
  • Cyan 280-0030-00-40 compatible
  • ECI OTGBE-EX compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-Lx-40Km compatible
  • Huawei S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K compatible
  • Keymile 37973037 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLHX30D-w compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-4240 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GLHXLC-T compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25775AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00867CA compatible
  • Packetlight SL6 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC40-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-TL30 compatible
  • RAD SFP-8DH compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-LX-40 compatible
  • Sophos ITFZTCHLX compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S compatible
  • Westermo GSLC30-LHX compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!
Thomas Verschuren Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!
Christian Seitz Head of Network, STRATO AG
Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!
Mark van den Berg CTO - Icera Networks
It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!
David Schoefberger Schoefberger
More