1G SFP EX 40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 1000BASE-EX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 40 km
  • 1.25 G
Protocols
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Part number
S.1312.40.D
In stock
213 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type EX
Distance 40 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 22 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -2 dBm / 3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -24 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442340G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003009 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705851-02 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GLX/LC-40E compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 compatible
  • Allnet ALL4753 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419050-E6 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0240 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-LX-E-40 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-LH-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LH-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01663 compatible
  • Ceragon SFP-GE-LX compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-040M31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBLH1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-EX-SMD compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD compatible
  • ComNet SFP-7 compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S7040-31-D compatible
  • Dell 320-2879 compatible
  • DrayTek SFP.0LC.212.30 compatible
  • ECI OTGBE-EX compatible
  • Edge Core ET4201-LHX compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC09 compatible
  • Extreme 10052 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24XC-3131-C compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LX2 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LX+/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD061A compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-1310nm-Lx-40Km compatible
  • Huawei OSG040002 compatible
  • Huawei S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100014 compatible
  • Intel SFP EX compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K compatible
  • Juniper NS-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Keymile 37973037 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) SM1310 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLHX30D compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLS-50-A compatible
  • MikroTik S-31DLC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GLHXLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-ELX-R compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-LX compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR1-13T-ER compatible
  • Nexans 88646017 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376720002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25775AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00867AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00867CA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01454AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U467-K500 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP-EX compatible
  • NoviFlow 400000506 compatible
  • OpenGear 569026 compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent CPN10038 compatible
  • Packetlight SL6 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC40 compatible
  • Planet MGB-L30 compatible
  • RAD SFP-8D compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/S32-DL compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-LX-40 compatible
  • Siemens SFP992-1LD+ compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-GEX-DD-LC compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX3 compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S compatible
  • Volktek GBM-104-10 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0533 compatible
  • Xtera Communications SFP EX compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-LHX1310-40 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!
Klaus Degner Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!
Erwin ter Hofstede CEO, EC-Hosting
Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More