1G SFP LX 20 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 20 km
  • 1.25 G
Protocols
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.1312.20.D:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code LX
Distance 20 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 14 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -8 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload) @1G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @1G
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SO-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184561PG1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003008 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GLX/LC-20E compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419049-E6 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0220 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-LX-E-20 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-020M31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBLX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Viptela) VIP-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD compatible
  • ComNet SFP-6 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.S1GBELX1133S compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S7020-31-D compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-310GT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1Y compatible
  • Digitus DN-81001 compatible
  • Edge Core ET4202-LX compatible
  • Extreme 10052 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24XC-3131-B compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LX2 compatible
  • Fluke Networks SFP-1000EX compatible
  • Grandstream SM1310-20KM-1.25 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC compatible
  • Hirschmann SFP-GIG-LX/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD119B compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100075 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Keymile 37973010 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) SM1310 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLS-20-A compatible
  • kvm-tec KT-7010 compatible
  • MikroTik S-31DLC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GLXLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-LX compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-LX compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25774AA01 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00867AA compatible
  • Novastar SFP-LX-SM compatible
  • Packetlight SL6 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-8D compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/S32-DL compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTGBE-LX compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9790 compatible
  • Sophos ITFZTCHLX compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G-3-1 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0541 compatible
  • Wi-Tek WI-SFP10-20KM compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-LX-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The SFPs easily integrated with our existing network equipment, ensuring cross-vendor compatibility. The build quality is very good.
Connecting to the FLEXBOX with an Android phone took only a few seconds, and configuring the SFPs was a breeze. We really liked the ability to configure multiple SFPs at once. Shipping is incredibly fast. Support is friendly, technical and helpful.

Sebastian Giss System Engineer/cyon.ch
FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low.
Sven Gebhardt Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money.
Marcel Wösle Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product.
Otto Lodewijk Director, SuitIT
More