1G SFP LX 20 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 20 km
  • 1.25 G
Protocols
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Part number
S.1312.20.D
In stock
0 pcs
Back In Stock
Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
  • ~Feb 14, 2023
    +154 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type LX
Distance 20 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 14 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -8 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SO-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184561PG1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003008 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-GLX/LC-20E compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419049-E6 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0220 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-LX-E-20 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-020M31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBLX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Viptela) VIP-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD compatible
  • ComNet SFP-6 compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S7020-31-D compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-310GT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1Y compatible
  • Digitus DN-81001 compatible
  • ECI OTGBE-LX compatible
  • Edge Core ET4202-LX compatible
  • Extreme 10052 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24XC-3131-B compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LX2 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC compatible
  • Hirschmann SFP-GIG-LX/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD119B compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100075 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible
  • Keymile 37973010 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) SM1310 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-GLS-20-A compatible
  • kvm-tec KT-7010 compatible
  • MikroTik S-31DLC20D compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-LX compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-LX compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25774AA01 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00867AA compatible
  • Novastar SFP-LX-SM compatible
  • Packetlight SL6 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-8D compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/S32-DL compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9790 compatible
  • Sophos ITFZTCHLX compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) CSFP-2G-3-1 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0541 compatible
  • Wi-Tek WI-SFP10-20KM compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-LX-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!
Gregory Agerba CTO, Neocarrier Communications
Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!
Martin Verges Managing director, croit GmbH
FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low.
Sven Gebhardt Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
More