10G SFP+ ZR Industrial 80 km, λ1550 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP+ Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • 1550 nm
  • 80 km
  • 11.3 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 8G FC
  • CPRI
  • OBSAI
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.1596.80.I:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code ZR
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.5 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 23 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 0 dBm / 5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -23 dBm / -8 dBm (overload) @10G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1528 - 1565 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ @10G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • A10networks # 12394 compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SP-402 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442440G1 compatible
  • ADVA # 12395 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10ZR80/I compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Arris 781347 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9153A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403016-E6 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Calix 100-01971 compatible
  • Centec SFP+ ZR compatible
  • Chelsio # 12399 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12400 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S80V55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-ZR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible
  • Cyan 280-0277-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-434XT compatible
  • Dell # 12401 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1Z compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-ZR-I compatible
  • Evertz SFP10G-TR15H compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-ZR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12404 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-15-80 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12406 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu FIM35051 compatible
  • HP H3C JG234A compatible
  • Huawei OSX080N01 compatible
  • Huawei OSX080N04 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100115 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Keymile # 12412 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-ER-A compatible
  • LANCOM # 12414 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12410 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12415 compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GZRLC-T compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-ZR compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-ZR01 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • NetOptics SFP+KT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65832AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE09329AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12420 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP+-ZR compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-ZX compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-2DH compatible
  • Radware # 12422 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTP10_ZR compatible
  • Solarflare # compatible
  • Supermicro # 12423 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GEZR-DD-SFP+ compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GZR-DD-SFP+ compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR7 compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!
Nick Derksen Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V

You guys rock! I have had the opportunity to use the previous version of FLEXBOX with my previous company. I cannot believe the progress you have made just in a year. Battery pack? Mobile reconfiguration? I am truly feeling lucky to have met you guys at Cloudfest. I will be honoured to demonstrate your products to startups as great examples to contribute to tech sustainability.

Murat Aybars Founder / Ideatomy

The flexbox has been an amazing tool for our Equinix AM5 deployments, we have used many brands previously however the flexbox was superior right from the start, especially when working in the datacenter and not needing to hold my laptop in my hand but my phone, which is just amazing for rapid deployments.

Looking forward to keep using the flexbox in the future! :)

Stan van de Klippe Chief Executive Officer-royalehosting.net
Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!
Martin Verges Managing director, croit GmbH
More