10G SFP+ ZR Industrial 80 km, λ1550 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP+ Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • 1550 nm
  • 80 km
  • 11.3 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 8G FC
  • CPRI
  • OBSAI
Part number
P.1596.80.I
In stock
18 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type ZR
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.5 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 23 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 0 dBm / 5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -23 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1528 - 1565 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • A10networks # 12394 compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SP-402 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442440G1 compatible
  • ADVA # 12395 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10ZR80/I compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Arris 781347 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9153A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403016-E6 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Calix 100-01971 compatible
  • Centec SFP+ ZR compatible
  • Check Point # 12398 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12399 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12400 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S80V55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-ZR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible
  • Cyan 280-0277-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-434XT compatible
  • Dell # 12401 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1Z compatible
  • ECI OTP10_ZR compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-ZR-I compatible
  • Evertz SFP10G-TR15H compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-ZR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12404 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-15-80 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12406 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12407 compatible
  • Fujitsu FIM35051 compatible
  • HP H3C JG234A compatible
  • Huawei OSX080N01 compatible
  • Huawei OSX080N04 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100115 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Keymile # 12412 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-ER-A compatible
  • LANCOM # 12414 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12410 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12415 compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # 12417 compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-ZR compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-ZR01 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • NetOptics SFP+KT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65832AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE09329AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12420 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP+-ZR compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-ZX compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-2DH compatible
  • Radware # 12422 compatible
  • Solarflare # compatible
  • Supermicro # 12423 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GEZR-DD-SFP+ compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GZR-DD-SFP+ compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR7 compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Everything is build for and runs in the cloud today, the Aviatrix Multicloud solution as well. Still, we have customers asking for a highperformance encryption from “their” premises to the cloud and this is where our CloudN appliances come into play. If customers ask us to support the installation of our appliances, we’ll do everything we can to help. And then it’s good to know that if you sneak into a datacenter, you can rely on FLEXOPTIX to even fulfil that connection(s) that are terminating on a device that was missing or has changed in the architecture you discussed before. Thanks for the brilliant service!
Gerald Buchholz / Principal Solution Architect Aviatrix
After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.
Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!
Jeffrey Bosma XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!
Klaus Degner Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More