25G SFP28 ER with dual CDR 40 km, λ1300 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP28 Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 25GBASE-ER Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Reach up to 30km (w/o FEC) or 40km (w/ FEC) over G.652 SMF
Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s
Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1300 nm
  • 40 km
  • 25.78 G
Protocols
  • 25G ETH
Part number
P.1325G.40
In stock
8 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type ER
Distance 40 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 16 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -3 dBm / 6 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -19 dBm / -4 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1300 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1295 - 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1300 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1295 - 1325 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 4 dB
Extinction Ratio 2.7 dB
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!
Gregory Agerba CTO, Neocarrier Communications
For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money.
Marcel Wösle Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!
Stefan Ideler CTO, i3D.net
In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!
Erwin ter Hofstede CEO, EC-Hosting
More