25G SFP28 ZR with dual CDR 80 km, λ1300 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP28 Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 25GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1300 nm
  • 80 km
  • 25.78 G
Protocols
  • 25G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.1325G.80:Sx
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type ZR
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 2.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 30.2 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 3.7 dBm / 8.6 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -26.5 dBm / -6 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1300 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1299 - 1301.1 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1300 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1299 - 1301.1 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type SOA + PIN
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3 dB
Extinction Ratio 8 dB
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use.
Laert Klemo CTO, Eagle Security System
Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!
Fahad Dalwai Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products.
Dariusz Siedlecki Nettec
We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!
Nick Derksen Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
More