25G SFP28 ZR with dual CDR 80 km, λ1300 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP28 Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 25GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 25.78 Gbit/s
Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1300 nm
  • 80 km
  • 25.78 G
Protocols
  • 25G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.1325G.80:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP28
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code ZR
Distance 80 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 25.78 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 2.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 30.2 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 3.7 dBm / 8.6 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -26.5 dBm / -6 dBm (overload) @25G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1300 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1299 - 1301.1 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1300 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1299 - 1301.1 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type SOA + PIN
Modulation NRZ @25G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3 dB
Extinction Ratio 8 dB
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Using FLEXBOX and FLEXOPTIX transceivers mean for us Flexibility. We don’t use so much transceivers but we work with different brands each day. With a small amount in stock we can configure them with the right specifications for each use. Assuring it will perfectly fit the requirements of our equipments and costs are also reduced considerably. Setting up either the FLEXBOX and a transceiver on a computer or through the mobile app is just easy as 1,2,3. It tooks us less than 15 minutes between unboxing and using a transceiver. We really appreciate the mobile option so we can have the FLEXBOX in one hand, a transceiver in the other one and the phone with the app in the pocket for programming on the field. Thanks FLEXOPTIX for this really useful tool and for extending supported vendors in the future.
Christophe Mulkers CEO/CTO, Oufti Connections
After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.

I have my own company, and I work as a network consultant for different customers, especially in the wind turbine business. I am often on turbine sites in the middle of the ocean, where I need a SFP of a certain type/vendor. By using the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX, I have solved a very big issue, just by having this tool and some FLEXOPTIX SFP`s in my bag. Then I can solve the issue, and get the site up and running immediately. This saves another trip to site (often by helicopter), and a lot of money and time. I am very exited about this product, and will certainly recommend this product to everybody.

Poul Pedersen Network consultant / Ipwork consult ApS

We heard about FLEXOPTIX for the quality of its FLEXBOX and optics.
We were able to acquire a FLEXBOX to help out our customers. The quality of the product leaves us speechless. We are immediately going to change optics supplier to FLEXOPTIX. The quality is excellent.

Axel Hauguel CEO / Dyjix
More