10G XFP ZR with dual CDR 70 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal XFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
Up to 70 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 70 km
  • 11.1 G
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 8G FC
  • OTU2
  • STM-64
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
X.1396.70:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor XFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code ZR
Distance 70 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 3.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 22 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 2 dBm / 5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -20 dBm / -8 dBm (overload) @10G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1270 - 1355 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1270 - 1600 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ @10G
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA # 13338 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13340 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13341 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GZR-OC192LR compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13346 compatible
  • Extreme # 13345 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13344 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13337 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13347 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13348 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13349 compatible
  • Huawei # 13350 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13359 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13342 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) XSM1310 compatible
  • LevelOne # 13352 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13353 compatible
  • Moxa # 13354 compatible
  • MRV # 13355 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 13339 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13356 compatible
  • Packetlight SL104 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13357 compatible
  • Radware # 13358 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) # 13343 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTR64_AL5 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics.
Dominik Grueber Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations

Woa, i can get next day delivery for any vendor. That’s a game changer. Also thanks for making it a smartphone app, this fits my workflow well.

Arvid Picciani CEO / devguard GmbH
For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money.
Marcel Wösle Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
On more than one occasion the flexbox significantly saved time for me by not having to scrub a deployment session but simply reconfigure a transceiver and carry on. This alone is a good reason that secures the flexbox a non-negotiable place in my datacenter-go-bag. However what really sets flexoptix apart is not them solving an irritating problem we all know. No. It is their vast inventory and know-how paired with impeccable QA. If I have a need for transceivers it is my single go-to source for procurement. They have exactly what I need in stock even before I know I need it, and when I need it, I can trust the order is in my hands in no time. Every single time. I can configure and deploy without doubt and without delay. It is rare to find such a valuable and dependable partner that reliably takes away a whole set of problems while offering decent pricing and a customer support that is above reproach.
Michael Horn Telecommunications Infrastructure Security Professional
More