10G XFP LR with dual CDR 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal XFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 km
  • 11.1 G
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 8G FC
  • OTU2
  • STM-64
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
X.1396.10:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor XFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 2.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 8 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -6 dBm / -1 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -14 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload) @10G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1290 - 1330 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1270 - 1600 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @10G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 1 dB
Extinction Ratio 6 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442910G1C compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442911F1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701801 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701811 compatible
  • ADVA 0061701811-03 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701831 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701833-02 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. 3HE00564CA compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-XPLR compatible
  • Arris 718887 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403001-E5 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-XFP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-01509 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP84BA compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP86BA compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-XC-10G-S1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.XO192SR1131S compatible
  • Cyan 280-0014-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-XFP-1L compatible
  • Edge Core ET5302-LR compatible
  • Ericsson RDH901008/1 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GBASE-LR-XFP compatible
  • Extreme 10122 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0013 compatible
  • Force10 / Brocade GP-XFP-1L compatible
  • Force10 / Juniper GP-XFP-1L compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR compatible
  • Fujitsu FIM31122/110 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CXFP92 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-XFP-LR/LC compatible
  • Hitachi 10GBASE-LR compatible
  • HP H3C JD108B compatible
  • Huawei XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100044 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100078 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-10G-SR1-A compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM4MS compatible
  • Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MXLR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) XSM1310 compatible
  • LevelOne XFP-5211 compatible
  • Marconi SU58BB compatible
  • Marconi SU69BA compatible
  • Marconi SU69CA compatible
  • McAfee IAC-1310-CG1A compatible
  • Moxa # 13277 compatible
  • MRV XFP-10GD-LR compatible
  • Myricom 10G-XFP-LR compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0038-SR11 compatible
  • NetApp XFP LR compatible
  • Netgear AXM752 compatible
  • NetOptics XFPKT-LR compatible
  • Netscout 321-1278 compatible
  • Nevion XFP-TR10-13T-ER compatible
  • Niveo N10GSM compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB214540001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3AL82055AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712BA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00564AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05831CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U0724-K822 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U770-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10101 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN XFP-LR compatible
  • Packetlight SL101 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-XFP-LR compatible
  • Perle PXFP-10GD-S2LC10 compatible
  • RAD XFP-1D compatible
  • Radware 9062106 compatible
  • Raisecom UXFP-192/S1 compatible
  • Redback XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTFC8_PI3 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTPMR_PI3 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTR103_LR compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTR64_PI3 compatible
  • Sandvine 100-00160 compatible
  • Senetas XFP LR compatible
  • Sorrento Networks GMXFP-10G-SM-10 compatible
  • Supermicro XFP LR compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GLR-DD-XFP compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-LR compatible
  • Trend Micro (ex. TippingPoint) JC010A compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) XFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Zyxel XFP-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

As a network engineer responsible for programming universal transceivers, I can confidently say that the FLEXBOX is a true game-changer in the field. Its unparalleled capabilities and user-friendly interface makes the process effortless and highly efficient.

One of the standout features of the FLEXBOX is its ability to support a wide range of transceiver types and brands. Whether you're dealing with SFP, SFP+, QSFP, the FLEXBOX has got you covered.

Martin Fiegel Network Engineer/ Soapeople.com

We use FLEXOPTIX modules for years with different networking hardware. Amazing and very stable products without any issues. Preparing a big network project with several switch vendors it was time to do the next step and order a FLEXBOX. Now we can be much more flexible that before and the provided tools are fast, stable, easy to use and as stable as all other FLEXOPTIX producs. All in all - highest recommendation!

Matthias Götz Managing Director / Blue Taurus GmbH & Co. KG
FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low.
Sven Gebhardt Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work.
Brian Masiga Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
More