10G XFP LR Industrial with dual CDR 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal XFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
Supported Data Rates: 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 km
  • 11.1 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 8G FC
  • OTU2
  • STM-64
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
X.1396.10.I:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor XFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 8.5 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 3.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 8 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -6 dBm / -1 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -14 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload) @10G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1290 - 1330 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1270 - 1600 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @10G
Extinction Ratio 6 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, OTU2, STM-64

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442910G1C compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442911F1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701841-01 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13290 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13291 compatible
  • Calix 100-01508 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A10V31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems XFP-10GLR-OC192SR compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13296 compatible
  • Extreme # 13295 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13294 compatible
  • Fujitsu FIM31122/110 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13287 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 13297 compatible
  • Hitachi # 13298 compatible
  • HP H3C # 13299 compatible
  • Huawei XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13309 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13292 compatible
  • Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 compatible
  • LevelOne # 13302 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13303 compatible
  • Moxa # 13304 compatible
  • MRV # 13305 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB375380009 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE50712BB compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U770-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10101 compatible
  • Packetlight SL101 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13307 compatible
  • RAD XFP-1DH compatible
  • Radware # 13308 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTR64I_PI3 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GLR-T-DD-XFP compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-XFP-LR1-T compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows.
Bronislav Robenek Network Architect, Cloud4com

The flexbox has been an amazing tool for our Equinix AM5 deployments, we have used many brands previously however the flexbox was superior right from the start, especially when working in the datacenter and not needing to hold my laptop in my hand but my phone, which is just amazing for rapid deployments.

Looking forward to keep using the flexbox in the future! :)

Stan van de Klippe Chief Executive Officer-royalehosting.net

FLEXBOX is not only awesome but also easy to use. One of the standout features of FLEXOPTIX is their compatibility with various vendors. Whether you're working with different hardware providers, you can rely on FLEXOPTIX to work seamlessly across different platforms.

Moreover, the support for FLEXBOX and FLEXOPTIX is exceptional. If you encounter any issues or have questions, you can rely on the support teams to provide timely and effective assistance. They are dedicated to ensuring that users have a smooth experience and can make the most of these technologies. 

Reijo Hakala Specialist / DNA Ltd.
More