10G SFP+ LR Industrial20 km, λ1310 nm, LC, Singlemode

Industrial 10Gigabit & STM64 LR SFP+
P.1396.20.I
SFP+
LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
1310 nm 20 km 11.3 G Industrial
Protocols
10G ETH 10G FC 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.1396.20.I
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2 pcs
Your price
73.53 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1.3 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11.4 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -3 dBm / 1 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -14.4 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1270 - 1355 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1565 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-SFP+ LR compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442420G1 compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR20 compatible
  • Arbor Networks # compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Arris # compatible
  • Aruba Networks # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6 compatible
  • Broadcom # compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR20 compatible
  • Brocade 57-0000076-01 compatible
  • Calix 100-01903 compatible
  • Centec # compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-LR compatible
  • Ciena # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Dell 330-2409 compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR compatible
  • EMC # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-LR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10302 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0017 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-13-10 compatible
  • Fluke Networks OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E4 compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei OSX010000 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100100 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Ixia SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Keymile 37973134 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-LR-A compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-6121 compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GLRLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-LR compatible
  • NetApp # compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • NetOptics # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • Radware 9062196 compatible
  • Solarflare SFM10G-LR20 compatible
  • SonicWALL # compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR compatible
  • TP-LINK TXM431-LR compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR2 compatible
  • WatchGuard # compatible
  • Wildpackets # compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
More