10G SFP+ LR Industrial 10 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP+ Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 10 km
  • 11.3 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 1G ETH
  • 8G FC
  • CPRI
  • OBSAI
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.1396.10.I:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 6.2 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -8.2 dBm / 0.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -14.4 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload) @10G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1270 - 1355 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1565 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @10G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.2 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-SFP+ LR compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SN-500 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442410G1 compatible
  • ADVA # 12207 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR/I compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Arista SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Arris 801146 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6 compatible
  • Broadcom SFP+ LR compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-01512 compatible
  • Cambium Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-10LR compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-LR compatible
  • Ciena 160-9103-900 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S10V31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR-X compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S9010-31-DE compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP+ LR compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12221 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOP compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR-I compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10265/3 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 12217 compatible
  • Extreme 10302 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0017 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-13-10 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12220 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12223 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-10-LR/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C JD094B compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-LX-SM1310 compatible
  • Huawei OSX010000 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100101 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR-IT compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Keymile 37973320 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12230 compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC10 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12226 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12232 compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GLRLC-T compatible
  • MRV # 12235 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-LRD1 compatible
  • NetApp X6569-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6588-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6601A-R6 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB390930002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04823AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE09327AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks 474901A.101 compatible
  • Nokia Networks 475339A.101 compatible
  • Nokia Networks FOSP 472949A.101 compatible
  • Nokia Networks FOTB 473472A.101 compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12237 compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) # compatible
  • OpenGear SFP+LR compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • Planet MTB-TLR compatible
  • QNAP SFP+ LR compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-1DH compatible
  • RAD SFP-P-6DH compatible
  • Radware # 12239 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) OTP10_LR compatible
  • SAF Tehnika I0AOM005 compatible
  • Solarflare SFM10G-LR compatible
  • Supermicro # 12240 compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM5110-LR compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G compatible
  • ZeeVee Z4KSFP10G31-10K compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The SFPs easily integrated with our existing network equipment, ensuring cross-vendor compatibility. The build quality is very good.
Connecting to the FLEXBOX with an Android phone took only a few seconds, and configuring the SFPs was a breeze. We really liked the ability to configure multiple SFPs at once. Shipping is incredibly fast. Support is friendly, technical and helpful.

Sebastian Giss System Engineer/cyon.ch

We heard about FLEXOPTIX for the quality of its FLEXBOX and optics.
We were able to acquire a FLEXBOX to help out our customers. The quality of the product leaves us speechless. We are immediately going to change optics supplier to FLEXOPTIX. The quality is excellent.

Axel Hauguel CEO / Dyjix
Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality.
Stéphane Gouron Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!
Klaus Degner Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More