10G SFP+ LR | 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC

10G SFP+ LR | 10 km, λ 1310 nm, Singlemode, LC
P.1396.10
SFP+
LR
  • Universal SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 11.1 G
Protocols
10G ETH 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI STM64
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.1396.10
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
4323 pcs
Your price
71.06 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    8.4 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -6 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -14.4 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    1 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    0.5 dBm
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    8.5 G
  • Bandwidth to
    11.1 G
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1270nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1355nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1565nm
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 8Gigabit Fibre Channel, STM64, LTE 9.830 CPRI, LTE 7.373 CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI
  • Type
    LR
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again
Get Your FREE FLEXBOX* *One free FLEXBOX per company.

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • MSA Standard (1/10G) compatible
  • MSA Standard (8G) compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-SFP+ LR compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SN-500 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442410G1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701850-02 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701851-02 compatible
  • ADVA 1061701853-01 compatible
  • Aerohive Networks AH-ACC-SFP- 10G-LR compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR compatible
  • Allnet ALL4758 compatible
  • Arbor Networks SFP+ LR compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Arris 801146 compatible
  • Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) JL439A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6 compatible
  • Barracuda Networks SFP+ LR compatible
  • Blackbox LSP422 compatible
  • Broadcom SFP+ LR compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000153 compatible
  • Brocade XBR-000217 compatible
  • Calix 100-01512 compatible
  • Casa Systems SFP+ LR compatible
  • Centec SFP+ LR compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-10LR compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-LR compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP30CFE6 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S10V31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems DS-SFP-FC8G-LW compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SC+-10G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR-S compatible
  • ComNet SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Cumulus Networks SFP+ LR compatible
  • Cyan 280-0092-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Dell 0RN84N compatible
  • Dell 330-2409 compatible
  • Dell 330-4328 compatible
  • Dell 331-5310 compatible
  • Dell 407-10941 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBEE compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOP compatible
  • Dell 430-4146 compatible
  • Delock 86171 compatible
  • ECI OTP10_LR compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR compatible
  • EMC NEX-5020-10GL compatible
  • Emulex LPe12100-OPT compatible
  • Emulex OC10-LR-OPT-1 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH1025/3 compatible
  • Evertz SFP10G-TR13 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-LR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10302 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0017 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-13-10 compatible
  • Fluke Networks OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • Fluke Networks VX_00009 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E4 compatible
  • Gigamon SFP-533A10G1310 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 0231A0A8 compatible
  • Hitachi 10GBASE-LR compatible
  • HP H3C JD094B compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) AJ717A compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) AW584A compatible
  • HP Storage (B-Series) QK727A compatible
  • Huawei OSX001001 compatible
  • Huawei OSX001002 compatible
  • Huawei OSX010000 compatible
  • Huawei OSX010N05 compatible
  • Huawei OSX010N09 compatible
  • IBM 00AR095 compatible
  • IBM 31P1658 compatible
  • IBM 45W2417 compatible
  • IBM 81Y2493 compatible
  • IBM 90Y9412 compatible
  • IBM 99Y0229 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W1193 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W1216 compatible
  • IBM Storage 45W2420 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100100 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-10G-SFPP-SR1 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-10GE-LRL compatible
  • Infortrend SFP+ LR compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Intel Netscaler SFP+ LR compatible
  • Ixia SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Juniper SRX-SFPP-10G-LR compatible
  • Kemp Technologies LM-SFP-LR compatible
  • Keymile 37973134 compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-LR-A compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC10 compatible
  • LAWO 981/60-81 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) BN-CKM-SP-LR compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-6121 compatible
  • Mellanox MFM1T02A-LR compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola 584837-001-00 compatible
  • Motorola NX-7500-SFPPL-LX compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GLRLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-LR compatible
  • Myricom 10G-SFP-LR compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-LRD1 compatible
  • NetApp X6569-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6588-R6 compatible
  • NetApp X6601A-R6 compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • NetOptics SFP+KT-LR compatible
  • Netscout 321-1487 compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR10-13T-ER compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600CA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE04823AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE07405AAAA01 compatible
  • Nokia Networks P206994 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U622-K500 compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP+-LR compatible
  • Nutanix X-XCVR-LR-SFP+ compatible
  • Oracle X5562A-Z compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Packetlight SL112 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • Penguin Computing SFP+ LR compatible
  • Perle PSFP-10GD-S2LC10 compatible
  • Planet MTB-LR compatible
  • ProfiTap SFP+ LR compatible
  • PulseSecure SFP+ LR compatible
  • QLogic SFP10-LR-SP compatible
  • QLogic SFP8-LW-1PK compatible
  • QNAP SFP+ LR compatible
  • Quanta SFP+ LR compatible
  • Radware 9062196 compatible
  • Raisecom USFP+-192-S31-DL compatible
  • Riedel 1990130 compatible
  • Solarflare SFM10G-LR compatible
  • SonicWALL 01-SSC-9786 compatible
  • Sony OTM-10GSR1 compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LR compatible
  • Sophos ITFZTCHLR compatible
  • Spirent ACC-6051A compatible
  • Spirent ACC-6082A compatible
  • Sun 5562A-Z compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Synology SFP+ LR compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP+ compatible
  • Tellabs 81.71T-SPMRSR1-R6 compatible
  • TP-LINK TXM431-LR compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR1 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G compatible
  • VSS monitoring VX_00009 compatible
  • WatchGuard WG8583 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Wildpackets SFP+ LR compatible
  • Xilinx SFP+ LR compatible
  • Xtera Communications SFP+ LR compatible
  • Xtera Communications SFPP-10-10GD-XTRA compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Einfacher geht es nicht! Die Programmierung der SFPs kann ohne Einweisung durch jeden IT-Mitarbeiter durchgeführt werden. Der für uns wichtigste Punkt ist aber, dass wir endlich nicht mehr für jeden Hersteller SFPs vorhalten müssen. Ein paar FLEXOPTIX-SFPs genügen."
    Philipp Päper
    IT-Systemadministrator, Landkreis Lüneburg
  • "Ich bin begeistert. Eine tolle Möglichkeit jede Menge Geld zu sparen - einfach & handlicher Umgang mit der FLEXBOX und der Software. Dies kann jeder Praktikant. Wer noch keine FLEXBOX hat sollte jetzt unbedingt zugreifen."
    Ronny Gängler
    Inhaber, G-DS Gängler DatenService
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Das Team von Flexoptix zeigte sich uns im Projektverlauf als fachkompetenter und flexibler Ansprechpartner. Eine schnelle Lieferung der Ware und eine unkomplizierte und direkte Reaktion auf unsere Supportanfrage waren ebenfalls hilfreich. Ein technischer Dienstleister auf den wir mit Sicherheit gerne wieder zurückgreifen."
    Heiko Lentz
    Heiko Lentz, ICO Planungsbüro