10G SFP+ BiDi ZR LC Simplex | 60 km, TX1270 / RX1330 nm, Singlemode

10Gigabit & STM64 Bidi SFP+
P.B1696.60.AD
SFP+
BiDi ZR
  • Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.30 Gbit/s
  • Up to 60 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
1270 nm 60 km 11.30 G BiDi
Protocols
10G ETH 1G ETH 8G FC CPRI OBSAI
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
P.B1696.60.AD
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
4 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Feb 24, 2019
+6 pcs
Your price
307.80 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Wavelength TX
    1270 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1330 nm
  • Distance
    60 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    21 dB
  • Transmit min.
    1 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -20 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    6 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    -6 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    20 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    614 Mbit/s
  • Bandwidth to
    11.30 Gbit/s
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1260nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1280nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1320nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1340nm
  • Temperature range
    0℃ - 70℃
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 8G Fibre Channel, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 0.614G CPRI
  • Type
    BiDi ZR

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12912 compatible
  • ADVA 1061702595-02 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 12916 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9153A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403013-E6 compatible
  • Brocade # 12919 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Check Point # 12920 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12921 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12922 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S40U27 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • D-LINK # 12924 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12927 compatible
  • Dell 430-4585 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-ZR-SFP compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12925 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-S12-60 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12926 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12928 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12929 compatible
  • HP H3C # 12930 compatible
  • Huawei OSX040N01 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100115 compatible
  • Intel # 12933 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Keymile # 12934 compatible
  • Keymile 37973134 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12935 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12936 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12932 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12937 compatible
  • MikroTik # 12938 compatible
  • Moxa # 12939 compatible
  • MRV # 12940 compatible
  • Netgear # 12942 compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR10-T1270/R1330-ZR compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65832AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05036AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12943 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12944 compatible
  • Planet MTB-LA60 compatible
  • Radware # 12945 compatible
  • Supermicro # 12946 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LRB61 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • xtramus SFP+ ER compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Intuitive Bedienung, Unterstützung von Geräten, für die selbst der Hersteller keine passenden SFPs anbieten kann, und dazu hervorragender Support - die FLEXBOX war ein absoluter Glücksgriff."
    Dr. Johann Schlamp
    CEO, Leitwert Internet Intelligence
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
More