10G SFP+ BiDi ZR 60 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP+ BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 60 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Specs
  • 1330 nm
  • 60 km
  • 11.3 G
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 1G ETH
  • 8G FC
  • CPRI
  • OBSAI
Part number
P.B1696.60.DA
In stock
15 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Type BiDi ZR
Distance 60 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.5 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 21 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 1 dBm / 6 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -20 dBm / -6 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1330 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1320 - 1340 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1270 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1280 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 12948 compatible
  • ADVA 1061702595-02 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 12951 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9153A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403013-E6 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-SFPP-ZR compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER compatible
  • Check Point # 12955 compatible
  • Chelsio # 12956 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 12957 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-S40U33 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-BXD-I compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ZR compatible
  • D-LINK # 12959 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 12962 compatible
  • Dell 430-4585 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-ZR-SFP compatible
  • Extreme 10309 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 12960 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-S13-60 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 12961 compatible
  • Fortinet # 12963 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 12964 compatible
  • HP H3C # 12965 compatible
  • Huawei OSX040N01 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100115 compatible
  • Intel # 12969 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • Keymile # 12970 compatible
  • Keymile 37973134 compatible
  • KTI Networks # 12971 compatible
  • LANCOM # 12972 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 12967 compatible
  • LevelOne # 12973 compatible
  • Marconi SU69CD compatible
  • MikroTik # 12974 compatible
  • Moxa # 12975 compatible
  • MRV # 12976 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0077-ZR01 compatible
  • Netgear # 12977 compatible
  • Nevion SFP-TR10-T1330/R1270-ZR compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE65832AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE05036AA compatible
  • Nokia Networks FORUB 473543B.101 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 12978 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 12979 compatible
  • Planet MTB-LB60 compatible
  • Radware # 12980 compatible
  • Stormshield NA-TRANS-DUALSFP-LR compatible
  • Supermicro # 12981 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LRB62 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • xtramus SFP+ ER compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money.
Marcel Wösle Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
Veloci e impeccabili! Transceiver, cavi e accessori super affidabili. Uso FLEXOPTIX da 6 anni, nessun difetto, nessuna preoccupazione, tutto funziona, anche la prima ottica XFP installata ad Agosto 2015 ???? FLEXBOX è la "ciliegina sulla torta" del mood Flexoptix: completa la filiera "quotazione -> ordine -> configurazione -> consegna", consentendo ai clienti di essere al 100% autonomi, veloci ed impeccabili nell'acquisto dei dispositivi ottici. Leggere e configurare un'ottica è questione di secondi, il supporto multipiattaforma per una completa FLEXibilità...è uno tool indispensabile anche per la risoluzione dei problemi (misurazione della potenza ottica, analizzatore di distanza e molto altro). Insomma...Spacca!
Alessio Faticoni Senior System Engineer Sinapsi
After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.
More