40G QSFP+ LR4 LC10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, Singlemode

40 Gigabit LR4 QSFP+
Q.1640G.10
QSFP+
LR4
  • Universal QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 41.2 Gbit/s (4x 10.3 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 41.2 G LC
Protocols
10G ETH 40G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.1640G.10
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
93 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Sep 8, 2019
+195 pcs
~Sep 12, 2019
+100 pcs
~Sep 15, 2019
+100 pcs
~Sep 19, 2019
+100 pcs
~Oct 31, 2019
+100 pcs
~Nov 3, 2019
+100 pcs
~Nov 7, 2019
+110 pcs
Your price
804.08 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    LR4
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    41.2 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    10.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.5 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -7 dBm / 2.3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11.5 dBm / 2.3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm, 1331 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2.6 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet, 40G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-40G-LR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-QSFPLR4 compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • Aruba Networks JH232A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1404001-E6 compatible
  • Axon QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Bittware QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-40LR-QSFP-10KM compatible
  • Chelsio SM40G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-LR4-S compatible
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR compatible
  • Dell 407-BBGN compatible
  • ECI OTP40_LR4 compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 40GB-LR4-QSFP compatible
  • Extreme 10320 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0030 compatible
  • Fluke Networks VX_00017 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR compatible
  • Gigamon QSF-503 compatible
  • Grassvalley QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • HP H3C JG661A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100257 compatible
  • Intel E40GQSFPLR compatible
  • Ixia QLR4-PLUS compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • Keymile QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) 00D6222 compatible
  • Mellanox MC2210511-LR4 compatible
  • MRV QSFP-40G-LR compatible
  • NetOptics QSFP+KT-LR compatible
  • Netscout 321-1659 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE06485AA compatible
  • Packetlight QSFP+-LR-1102 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Pure Storage FA-40Gb-Eth-SFP-LR compatible
  • Quanta QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Radware 9062216 compatible
  • Solarflare QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Spirent ACC-6077A compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-40GLR-DD-QSFP compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
More