40G QSFP+ LR4 LC | 10 km, λ 1271-1331 nm, Singlemode

40 Gigabit LR4 QSFP+
Q.1640G.10
QSFP+
LR4
  • Universal QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Supported Data Rates: 10 Gbit/s - 41.2 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2 G.652 fiber (SMF)
  • LC connector
Specs
int. Mux 10 km 41.2 G LC
Protocols
10G ETH 40G ETH 40G QDR
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.1640G.10
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
14 pcs
Your price
960.96 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Why order from Flexoptix?

Delivery
heroes
Flexbox
ready
We
care

Why order from Flexoptix?

Delivery
heroes
Flexbox
ready
We
care

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP+
  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Wavelength TX
    1271 nm
  • Wavelength RX
    1310 nm
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    4.5 dB
  • Transmit min.
    -7 dBm
  • Receive min.
    -11.5 dBm
  • Transmit max.
    2.3 dBm
  • Receive max. (Receiver overload)
    2.3 dBm
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    2.6 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Bandwidth from
    10.3 G
  • Bandwidth to
    41.2 G
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength TX min.
    1264.50nm
  • Wavelength TX max.
    1277.50nm
  • Wavelength RX min.
    1264.50nm
  • Wavelength RX max.
    1337.50nm
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    internally calibrated
  • Protocols
    40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, 40G Infiniband QDR
  • Type
    LR4
  • Temperature (min)
    0°C
  • Temperature (max)
    70°C

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Just go to flexbox.reconfigure.me
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-40G-LR compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-QSFPLR4 compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • Aruba Networks JH232A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1404001-E6 compatible
  • Bittware QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-40LR-QSFP-10KM compatible
  • Chelsio SM40G-LR compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-40G-LR4-S compatible
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR compatible
  • Dell 407-BBGN compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Enterasys 40GB-LR4-QSFP compatible
  • Extreme 10320 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0030 compatible
  • Fluke Networks VX_00017 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR compatible
  • HP H3C JG661A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • IBM (ex. Blade Network) 00D6222 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100257 compatible
  • Intel E40GQSFPLR compatible
  • Ixia QLR4-PLUS compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 compatible
  • Keymile QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Mellanox MC2210511-LR4 compatible
  • MRV QSFP-40G-LR compatible
  • NetOptics QSFP+KT-LR compatible
  • Netscout 321-1659 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE06485AA compatible
  • Packetlight QSFP+-LR-1102 compatible
  • Quanta QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Radware 9062216 compatible
  • Solarflare QSFP+ LR4 compatible
  • Spirent ACC-6077A compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-40GLR-DD-QSFP compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

Customer feedback

  • "Die einfache Verwendung im Web-Browser unter macOS und Linux, ist nicht selbstverständlich und hat uns direkt überzeugt. Wir schätzen die Flexibilität bei der Verwendung unterschiedlicher Hersteller."
    Mario Peschel
    INWX GmbH & Co. KG
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Long time ago we were used to work like this. Thanx to Flexoptix we're back to that status of quality we're searching for! Ultrafast delivery and really plug & play from start to end. No we're able to react on needs much more quickly thanx to FLEXBOX with having modules on Stock and instantly program them due to customer's need."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK