4x 100G QSFP-DD DR4+ with dual CDR2 km, 4x λ1310 nm, SN-Duplex, Singlemode

4x 100G QSFP-DD DR4+ with dual CDR | 2 km, 4x λ1310 nm, SN-Duplex, Singlemode
D.134HG.2.N
QSFP-DD
4x DR4+
  • Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-DR4+ Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 4x 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Singlemode OS2
  • 4x SN-Duplex Connector
Specs
4x 1310 nm 2 km 4x 106.25 G SN-Duplex
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
D.134HG.2.N
In stock
1 pcs
Your price
1,948.80 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP-DD
  • Connector / Polish
    4x SN-Duplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    4x DR4+
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    4x 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    106.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    12 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    Yes
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6.2 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -0.2 dBm / -4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -6.4 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    4x 1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    4x 1310 nm
  • Laser
    EML
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    PAM4
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3.4 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3.5 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

How to configure transceiver using your FLEXSOX

Slide your FLEXSOX into your FLEXBOX

1 Slide-In

  • Slide your FLEXBOX V4 into your FLEXSOX
  • Connect it via USB
  • Start our FLEXOPTIX App

Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Insert a transceiver

  • Insert a Universal Transceiver into the corresponding slot
Select and Configure

3 Select and configure

  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use With Device

4 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device.
    That's it!
  • Need it for another device?
    Just re-configure it again and again!

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Juniper QDD-4X100G-FR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
More