SN-Duplex to LC-Duplex UNIBOOT Singlemode cable A1 9/125 µm, yellow, Ø 2 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 3.5 m
SN-Duplex UPC to LC-Duplex UPC
UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 2 mm
Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
  • Singlemode - A1
  • 0.5m - 100m
Part number
S2.NL.x.U16
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Cable Type Singlemode
Cable Specification A1 9/125
Length 100 m
Sheath Color yellow
Cable Wiring crossed
Cores 2 Cores
Side A - Connector SN-Duplex
Side A - Polish male
Side A - Polish UPC
Side B - Connector LC-Duplex
Side B - Polish male
Side B - Polish UPC

What customers say

We are realy happy with the FLEXBOX, programming FLEXOPTIX universal transceivers works like a charm.
Just insert, detect, select and start programming, now we are able to support hundreds off vendors with just a few standard SFP modules.
Amazing smart solution!

Stefan van Merriënboer Senior ICT Consultant / Effisol
Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!
Nikos Papandreou Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver
Mike Dallaway Mira 2014 Limited
FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product.
Otto Lodewijk Director, SuitIT
More